Group stage fixture schedule 2022-23

Watch all of this season’s Champions League fixtures, with the opening matches of the group stage taking place on Tuesday 6th September.

– Predictions, games to watch and more
– UCL draw: Barcelona-Bayern Munich, Manchester City-Dortmund
– Putella’s top player in UEFA | Benzema gets men’s prize

SKIP TO: Group-by-group Fixtures

BY DATE

Matches start at 8pm UK / 3pm ET unless denoted by a * (5.45pm UK, 12.45pm ET)

Tuesday, September 6th

GROUP E: Dinamo Zagreb vs Chelsea *
GROUP G: Borussia Dortmund vs. FC Copenhagen *
GROUP E: FC Salzburg versus AC Milan
GROUP F: Celtic vs Real Madrid
GROUP F: RB Leipzig versus Shakhtar Donetsk
GROUP G: Seville vs Manchester City
GROUP H: Paris Saint Germain vs Juventus
GROUP H: Benfica vs Maccabi Haifa

Wednesday September 7th

GROUP A: Ajax Amsterdam vs Rangers*
GROUP D: Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Sporting CP *
GROUP A: Naples vs Liverpool
GROUP B: Atlético Madrid vs FC Porto
GROUP B: Club Brugge versus Bayer Leverkusen
GROUP C: Barcelona vs Viktoria Pilsen
GROUP C: Inter Milan vs Bayern Munich
GROUP D: Tottenham Hotspur versus Marseille

Tuesday 13 September

GROUP C: Viktoria Pilsen vs. Inter Milan *
GROUP D: Sporting CP vs Tottenham Hotspur*
GROUP A: Liverpool vs Ajax
GROUP A: Rangers vs Naples
GROUP B: FC Porto vs Club Brugge
GROUP B: Bayer Leverkusen versus Atletico Madrid
GROUP C: Bayern Munich versus Barcelona
GROUP D: Marseille versus Eintracht Frankfurt

Wednesday 14 September

GROUP E: AC Milan vs Dinamo Zagreb *
GROUP F: Shakhtar Donetsk vs Celtic *
GROUP E: Chelsea versus FC Salzburg
GROUP F: Real Madrid versus RB Leipzig
GROUP G: Manchester City versus Borussia Dortmund
GROUP G: FC Copenhagen vs Sevilla
GROUP H: Juventus vs Benfica
GROUP H: Maccabi Haifa vs Paris Saint Germain

Tuesday October 4th

GROUP C: Bayern Munich vs. Viktoria Pilsen *
GROUP D: Marseille vs Sporting CP *
GROUP A: Liverpool vs Rangers
GROUP A: Ajax vs Napoli
GROUP B: FC Porto versus Bayer Leverkusen
GROUP B: Club Brugge vs Atlético Madrid
GROUP C: Inter Milan vs Barcelona
GROUP D: Eintracht Frankfurt versus Tottenham Hotspur

Wednesday October 5th

GROUP E: FC Salzburg vs. Dinamo Zagreb*
GROUP F: RB Leipzig vs Celtic *
GROUP E: Chelsea vs AC Milan
GROUP F: Real Madrid versus Shakhtar Donetsk
GROUP G: Manchester City vs FC Copenhagen
GROUP G: Seville versus Borussia Dortmund
GROUP H: Juventus vs Maccabi Haifa
GROUP H: Benfica vs Paris Saint Germain

Tuesday October 11th

GROUP G: FC Copenhagen vs. Manchester City *
GROUP H: Maccabi Haifa vs Juventus *
GROUP E: Dinamo Zagreb versus FC Salzburg
GROUP E: AC Milan vs Chelsea
GROUP F: Shakhtar Donetsk vs Real Madrid
GROUP F: Celtic versus RB Leipzig
GROUP G: Borussia Dortmund versus Seville
GROUP H: Paris Saint Germain vs Benfica

Wednesday 12 Oct

GROUP A: Napoli vs Ajax *
GROUP B: Atletico Madrid vs Club Brugge *
GROUP A: Rangers vs Liverpool
GROUP B: Bayer Leverkusen versus FC Porto
GROUP C: Barcelona vs Inter Milan
GROUP C: Viktoria Pilsen versus Bayern Munich
GROUP D: Tottenham Hotspur vs Eintracht Frankfurt
GROUP D: Sporting CP vs Marseille

Tuesday October 25th

GROUP E: FC Salzburg vs. Chelsea *
GROUP G: Sevilla vs FC Copenhagen *
GROUP E: Dinamo Zagreb vs AC Milan
GROUP F: Celtic vs Shakhtar Donetsk
GROUP F: RB Leipzig versus Real Madrid
GROUP G: Borussia Dortmund versus Manchester City
GROUP H: Paris Saint Germain vs Maccabi Haifa
GROUP H: Benfica vs Juventus

Wednesday October 26th

GROUP B: Club Brugge vs FC Porto *
GROUP C: Inter Milan vs. Viktoria Pilsen *
GROUP A: Naples vs Rangers
GROUP A: Ajax vs Liverpool
GROUP B: Atlético Madrid versus Bayer Leverkusen
GROUP C: Barcelona vs Bayern Munich
GROUP D: Tottenham Hotspur vs Sporting CP
GROUP D: Eintracht Frankfurt versus Marseille

Tuesday November 1st

GROUP B: FC Porto vs. Atlético Madrid *
GROUP B: Bayer Leverkusen vs Club Brugge *
GROUP A: Liverpool vs Naples
GROUP A: Rangers vs Ajax
GROUP C: Bayern Munich vs Inter Milan
GROUP C: Viktoria Pilsen vs Barcelona
GROUP D: Sporting CP versus Eintracht Frankfurt
GROUP D: Marseille vs Tottenham Hotspur

Wednesday 2 Nov

GROUP F: Real Madrid vs Celtic *
GROUP F: FC Shakhtar Donetsk vs. RB Leipzig *
GROUP E: Chelsea vs Dinamo Zagreb
GROUP E: AC Milan versus FC Salzburg
GROUP G: Manchester City vs Seville
GROUP G: FC Copenhagen versus Borussia Dortmund
GROUP H: Juventus versus Paris Saint Germain
GROUP H: Maccabi Haifa vs Benfica

BY GROUP

Group A

Wednesday September 7th
Ajax Amsterdam vs Rangers*
Naples vs Liverpool

Tuesday 13 September
Liverpool vs Ajax
Rangers vs Naples

Tuesday October 4th
Liverpool vs Rangers
Ajax vs Napoli

Wednesday 12 Oct
Napoli vs Ajax *
Rangers vs Liverpool

Wednesday October 26th
Naples vs Rangers
Ajax vs Liverpool

Tuesday November 1st
Liverpool vs Naples
Rangers vs Ajax

Group B

Wednesday September 7th
Atlético Madrid vs FC Porto
Club Brugge versus Bayer Leverkusen

Tuesday 13 September
FC Porto vs Club Brugge
Bayer Leverkusen versus Atletico Madrid

Tuesday October 4th
FC Porto versus Bayer Leverkusen
Club Brugge vs Atlético Madrid

Wednesday 12 Oct
Atletico Madrid vs Club Brugge *
Bayer Leverkusen versus FC Porto

Wednesday October 26th
Club Brugge vs FC Porto *
Atlético Madrid versus Bayer Leverkusen

Tuesday November 1st
FC Porto vs. Atlético Madrid *
Bayer Leverkusen vs Club Brugge *

Group C

Wednesday September 7th
Barcelona vs Viktoria Pilsen
Inter Milan vs Bayern Munich

Tuesday 13 September
Viktoria Pilsen vs. Inter Milan *
Bayern Munich versus Barcelona

Tuesday October 4th
Bayern Munich vs. Viktoria Pilsen *
Inter Milan vs Barcelona

Wednesday 12 Oct
Barcelona vs Inter Milan
Viktoria Pilsen versus Bayern Munich

Wednesday October 26th
Inter Milan vs. Viktoria Pilsen *
Barcelona vs Bayern Munich

Tuesday November 1st
Bayern Munich vs Inter Milan
Viktoria Pilsen vs Barcelona

Group D

Wednesday September 7th
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Sporting CP *
Tottenham Hotspur versus Marseille

Tuesday 13 September
Sporting CP vs Tottenham Hotspur*
Marseille versus Eintracht Frankfurt

Tuesday October 4th
Marseille vs Sporting CP *
Eintracht Frankfurt versus Tottenham Hotspur

Wednesday 12 Oct
Tottenham Hotspur vs Eintracht Frankfurt
Sporting CP vs Marseille

Wednesday October 26th
Tottenham Hotspur vs Sporting CP
Eintracht Frankfurt versus Marseille

Tuesday November 1st
Sporting CP versus Eintracht Frankfurt
Marseille vs Tottenham Hotspur

Group E

Tuesday, September 6th
Dinamo Zagreb vs Chelsea *
FC Salzburg versus AC Milan

Wednesday 14 September
AC Milan vs Dinamo Zagreb *
Chelsea versus FC Salzburg

Wednesday October 5th
FC Salzburg vs. Dinamo Zagreb*
Chelsea vs AC Milan

Tuesday October 11th
Dinamo Zagreb versus FC Salzburg
AC Milan vs Chelsea

Tuesday October 25th
FC Salzburg vs. Chelsea *
Dinamo Zagreb vs AC Milan

Wednesday 2 Nov
Chelsea vs Dinamo Zagreb
AC Milan versus FC Salzburg

Group F

Tuesday, September 6th
Celtic vs Real Madrid
RB Leipzig versus Shakhtar Donetsk

Wednesday 14 September
Shakhtar Donetsk vs Celtic *
Real Madrid versus RB Leipzig

Wednesday October 5th
RB Leipzig vs Celtic *
Real Madrid versus Shakhtar Donetsk

Tuesday October 11th
Shakhtar Donetsk vs Real Madrid
Celtic versus RB Leipzig

Tuesday October 25th
Celtic vs Shakhtar Donetsk
RB Leipzig versus Real Madrid

Wednesday 2 Nov
Real Madrid vs Celtic *
FC Shakhtar Donetsk vs. RB Leipzig *

Group G

Tuesday, September 6th
Borussia Dortmund vs. FC Copenhagen *
Seville vs Manchester City

Wednesday 14 September
Manchester City versus Borussia Dortmund
FC Copenhagen vs Sevilla

Wednesday October 5th
Manchester City vs FC Copenhagen
Seville versus Borussia Dortmund

Tuesday October 11th
FC Copenhagen vs. Manchester City *
Borussia Dortmund versus Seville

Tuesday October 25th
Sevilla vs FC Copenhagen *
Borussia Dortmund versus Manchester City

Wednesday 2 Nov
Manchester City vs Seville
FC Copenhagen versus Borussia Dortmund

Group H

Tuesday, September 6th
Paris Saint Germain vs Juventus
Benfica vs Maccabi Haifa

Wednesday 14 September
Juventus vs Benfica
Maccabi Haifa vs Paris Saint Germain

Wednesday October 5th
Juventus vs Maccabi Haifa
Benfica vs Paris Saint Germain

Tuesday October 11th
Maccabi Haifa vs Juventus *
Paris Saint Germain vs Benfica

Tuesday October 25th
Paris Saint Germain vs Maccabi Haifa
Benfica vs Juventus

Wednesday 2 Nov
Juventus versus Paris Saint Germain
Maccabi Haifa vs Benfica

https://www.espn.com/soccer/uefa-champions-league/story/4729171/uefa-champions-league-group-stage-fixture-schedule-2022-23 Group stage fixture schedule 2022-23

Emma Bowman

USTimesPost.com is an automatic aggregator of the all world’s media. In each content, the hyperlink to the primary source is specified. All trademarks belong to their rightful owners, all materials to their authors. If you are the owner of the content and do not want us to publish your materials, please contact us by email – admin@ustimespost.com. The content will be deleted within 24 hours.

Related Articles

Back to top button