High school football: Southern California Week 6 schedule

Monday, 09/26

CITY

8 MAN

North Valley Military Institute vs. USC Hybrid at Valley Oaks CES, 7 p.m

Thursday, 09/29

SOUTHERN SECTION

ALMONT LEAGUE

Montebello in Keppel, 7 p.m

San Gabriel in Schurr, 7 p.m

BIG WEST – MAJOR LEAGUE

Vista Murrieta at Norco, 7 p.m

BIG WEST – MINOR LEAGUE

Corona Santiago at Murrieta Mesa, 7:30 p.m

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Cajon at Redlands, 7:30 p.m

COTTONWOOD LEAGUE

Vasquez at Santa Rosa Academy, 7 p.m

DEL REY LEAGUE

St. Pius X-St. Matthias at La Salle, 7 p.m

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

Shadow Hills at Xavier Prep, 7 p.m

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Victor Valley at Silverado, 7:30 p.m

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Tustin vs. Cypress in the Western, 7 p.m

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Los Amigos vs. Rancho Alamitos at the Bolsa Grande, 6:30 p.m

Westminster La Quinta vs Loara at Glover Stadium, 6:30pm

GATEWAY LEAGUE

La Mirada in Dominguez, 7 p.m

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Palmdale in Antelope Valley, 7 p.m

IRONWOOD LEAGUE

Aquinas vs. Village Christian at Glendale College (Glendale), 7 p.m

Big Bear in Ontario Christian, 7 p.m

MESQUITE LEAGUE

Western Christian at Riverside Prep, 7 p.m

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Apple Valley at Serrano, 7:30 p.m

PACIFIC – MAJOR LEAGUE

Burbank in Pasadena, 7 p.m

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

Monrovia in South Pasadena, 7 p.m

River Valley League

Ramona vs. Hillcrest in Norte Vista, 7:30 p.m

SKYLINE LEAGUE

Fontana at Colton, 7:30 p.m

Rialto vs. Riverside Notre Dame at San Bernardino Valley College, 7 p.m

SUNSET LEAGUE

Corona del Mar vs Fountain Valley at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m

NONLEAGUE

Bonita vs. Northview at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m

Charter Oak in Los Altos, 7 p.m

Colony at Diamond Ranch, 7 p.m

Glendora at Ayala, 7 p.m

Godinez at the Garden Grove, 7 p.m

Jurupa Hills on the Grand Terrace, 7:30 p.m

Valley View at Lakeside, 7 p.m

Villa park in El Modena, 7 p.m

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

LIBERTY LEAGUE

Leadership Military vs Milken in Birmingham, 7pm

Friday, 09/30

CITY

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Belmont in Mendez, 4 p.m

Contreras at Royal Ball, 6 p.m

Hollywood at the Amber, 7 p.m

COLISEUM LEAGUE

Fremont at Crenshaw, 7:30 p.m

Hawkins at Locke, 7:30 p.m

King/Drew vs. Dorsey at Rancho Cienega Park, 7:30 p.m

EAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Monroe at Sun Valley Poly, 7:30 p.m

North Hollywood at Grant, 7:30 p.m

Verdugo Hills at Arleta, 3:30 p.m

EASTERN LEAGUE

Huntington Park at Garfield, 7 p.m

Legacy at the South Gate, 7 p.m

Southeast at Bell, 7 p.m

EXHIBITION LEAGUE

Jefferson in Marquez, 7 p.m

Santee at Manual Arts, 2:30 p.m

NAVY LEAGUE

Carson at Wilmington Banning, 7:30 p.m

Narbonne in Gardena, 7:30 p.m

METRO LEAGUE

Rancho Dominguez in Los Angeles Jordan, 7:30 p.m

University Pathways at Dymally, 7 p.m

Washington vs. New Designs Watts at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 7 p.m

LEAGUE NORTH

Franklin at Eagle Rock, 7:30 p.m

Lincoln at Los Angeles Wilson, 7:30 p.m

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Angelou in Rivera, 7 p.m

View Park vs Los Angeles at Belmont, 4:00 p.m

VALLEY MISSION LEAGUE

San Fernando at Granada Hills Kennedy, 7:30 p.m

Sylmar in Reseda, 7:30 p.m

Van Nuys in the Panorama, 7:30 p.m

WEST VALLEY LEAGUE

El Camino Real in Cleveland, 7 p.m

Granada Hills at Chatsworth, 7 p.m

Taft in Birmingham, 7 p.m

WESTERN LEAGUE

Palisades at the University of Los Angeles, 7:30 p.m

Venice in Fairfax, 7:30 p.m

Westchester in Los Angeles Hamilton, 4:30 p.m

NONLEAGUE

West Adams at the Los Angeles Marshall, 3 p.m

SOUTHERN SECTION

ALMONT LEAGUE

Alhambra at Bell Gardens, 7 p.m

ANGELUS LEAGUE

Crespi Cathedral, 7 p.m

Loyola in St Paul, 7:30 p.m

Paraclete at St. Francis, 7 p.m

BASE LEAGUE

Damien in Upland, 7 p.m

Etiwanda at Chino Hills, 7 p.m

BAYER LEAGUE

Culver City at Mira Costa, 7 p.m

Redondo on the Peninsula, 7 p.m

Santa Monica in Palos Verdes, 3 p.m

BIG WEST – MINOR LEAGUE

King at Great Oak, 7 p.m

Temecula Valley near Corona, 7 p.m

BIG WEST – MAJOR LEAGUE

Corona Centennial at Chaparral, 7 p.m

Murrieta Valley at Eastvale Roosevelt, 7 p.m

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE

Mary Star at Bishop Montgomery, 7 p.m

Salesians in Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m

Verbum Dei vs. St. Monica at Santa Monica College, 7 p.m

CANYON LEAGUE

Agoura at Oak Park, 7 p.m

Moorpark at Newbury Park, 7pm

A Thousand Oaks at the Royal, 7 p.m

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Oxnard at Dos Pueblos, 7 p.m

Oxnard Pacifica in the Channel Islands, 7 p.m

Rio Mesa at Buena, 7 p.m

San Marcos in Ventura, 7 p.m

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Citrus Valley in Beaumont, 7 p.m

Yucaipa vs. Redlands East Valley in Citrus Valley, 7 p.m

CITRUS COAST LEAGUE

Carpinteria in Santa Paula, 7 p.m

Hueneme at Nordhoff, 7 p.m

COTTONWOOD LEAGUE

Maranatha vs. Whittier Christian at Whittier College, 7 p.m

DEL RIO LEAGUE

La Serna, California, 7 p.m

Santa Fe vs. Whittier at Pioneer, 7 p.m

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

Palm Desert at La Quinta, 7 p.m

Palm Springs at Rancho Mirage, 7 p.m

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Barstow vs. Granite Hills in Apple Valley, 7 p.m

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Desert Hot Springs in Banning, 7 p.m

Desert Mirage at Cathedral City, 7 p.m

Indio vs. Twentynine Palms at Twentynine Palms JHS, 7 p.m

Yucca Valley in the Coachella Valley, 7 p.m

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Crean Lutheran against La Palma Kennedy in the Western, 7 p.m

Placentia Valencia vs Garden Grove Pacifica at the Bolsa Grande, 7pm

VORBERG LEAGUE

Castaic in Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m

Golden Valley in Valencia, 7 p.m

West Ranch vs. Hart at College of Canyons, 7 p.m

highway league

Buena Park vs. Sonora in La Habra, 7 p.m

Fullerton vs. Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7 p.m

La Habra vs Troy at Fullerton HS, 7 p.m

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Bolsa Grande vs Garden Grove Santiago at Garden Grove, 7pm

GATEWAY LEAGUE

Mayfair at Warren, 7 p.m

Paramount at Downey, 7 p.m

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Eastside in Highland, 7 p.m

Lancaster at Little Rock, 7 p.m

Quartz Hill at Knight, 7 p.m

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Hemet at Rancho Christian, 7 p.m

Moreno Valley at Canyon Springs, 7 p.m

IRONWOOD LEAGUE

Heritage Christian at Cerritos Valley Christian, 7pm

IVY LEAGUE

Elsinore at Heritage, 7 p.m

Riverside North at Orange Vista, 7 p.m

Temescal Canyon at Rancho Verde, 7 p.m

MANZANITA LEAGUE

California military in Silver Valley, 7 p.m

MARMONTE LEAGUE

Calabasas at Oaks Christian, 7 p.m

Simi Valley at Westlake, 7 p.m

Bishop Diego vs. St. Bonaventure at Ventura College, 7 p.m

MESQUITE LEAGUE

Trinity Classical Academy vs. Arrowhead Christian in Yucaipa, 7 p.m

LEAGUE OF MIDDLE CITIES

Firebaugh at Lynwood, 7 p.m

Gahr at Bellflower, 7 p.m

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE

Basset at La Puente, 7 p.m

Ganesha in Garey, 7 p.m

MISSION LEAGUE

Bishop Amat in Sierra Canyon, 7 p.m

Chaminade in Alemany, 7 p.m

Gardena Serra at the Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7 p.m

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE

Arroyo at Mountain View, 7 p.m

Gabrielino at El Monte, 7 p.m

Rosemead at South El Monte, 7 p.m

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Oak Hills at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m

Sultana in Hesperia, 7 p.m

MONTVIEW LEAGUE

Gladstone in Duarte, 7 p.m

Workman vs. Azusa at Citrus College, 7 p.m

MOORE LEAGUE

Long Beach Jordan at Lakewood, 7 p.m

Long Beach Poly at Millikan, 7 p.m

Long Beach Wilson in Cabrillo, 7 p.m

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE

Perris in Tahquitz, 7 p.m

San Jacinto at Citrus Hill, 7 p.m

West Valley at Liberty, 7 p.m

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Miller in Jurupa Valley, 7 p.m

Rubidoux in the Pacific, 7 p.m

San Bernardino at Indian Springs, 7 p.m

OCEAN LEAGUE

Beverly Hills vs. Morningside at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood), 7 p.m

Inglewood at Hawthorne, 7 p.m

Leuzinger at Compton Centennial, 7 p.m

ORANGE LEAGUE

Magnolia in the Santa Ana Valley, 7 p.m

Savanna vs. Anaheim at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m

Western at Century, 7 p.m

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Saddleback at Costa Mesa, 7 p.m

Santa Ana Calvary Chapel vs. Santa Ana at Santa Ana Stadium, 7:00 p.m

St. Margaret’s in Estancia, 7 p.m

PACIFIC – MAJOR LEAGUE

Burbank Burroughs v Crescenta Valley at Glendale HS, 7 p.m

Muir in Arcadia, 7 p.m

PIONEER LEAGUE

El Segundo in North Torrance, 7 p.m

Lawndale vs. Torrance at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance), 7 p.m

South Torrance at West Torrance, 7 p.m

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

San Marino in La Canada, 7 p.m

Temple City vs Pasadena Poly in San Marino, 7 p.m

River Valley League

La Sierra in North Vista, 7 p.m

Patriot in Arlington, 7 p.m

SKYLINE LEAGUE

Arroyo Valley in Bloomington, 7 p.m

SUN BAND LEAGUE

Riverside Poly in Paloma Valley, 7 p.m

SUNSET LEAGUE

Edison at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m

Los Alamitos in Newport Harbor, 7 p.m

TRINITY LEAGUE

Mater Dei in JSerra, 7 p.m

Santa Margarita vs. Orange Lutheran at Orange Coast College, 7 p.m

St. John Bosco vs. Servite at Cerritos College, 7 p.m

NONLEAGUE

Alta Loma at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m

Artesia vs. Overlook in Calabasas, 7 p.m

Beckman at Dana Hills, 7 p.m

Brea Olinda vs. Esperanza at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m

Brentwood at Chaffey, 7 p.m

Camarillo at El Toro, 7 p.m

Campbell Hall vs. St. Anthony in St. Pius X-St. Matthew, 7 p.m

Cerritos in Chino, 7 p.m

Eisenhower at Carter, 7 p.m

Foothill vs. Anaheim Canyon in El Modena, 7 p.m

Glendale vs Rio Hondo Prep at Kare Park (Irwindale), 7pm

Hoover at Nogales, 7 p.m

Kaiser in San Gorgonio, 7 p.m

Katella in Westminster, 7pm

Laguna Hills at Irvine University, 7 p.m

Marina at Ocean View, 7 p.m

Ontario in Pomona, 7 p.m

Rowland at the Diamond Bar, 7 p.m

San Dimas in Don Lugo, 7 p.m

San Juan Hills at Tesoro, 7 p.m

Segerstrom at Laguna Beach, 7 p.m

South Hills in Claremont, 7 p.m

Summit at the Edge of the World, 7 p.m

Trabuco Hills in Los Osos, 7 p.m

Walnut at Hacienda Heights Wilson, 7 p.m

West Covina at Baldwin Park, 7 p.m

Yorba Linda vs El Dorado at Placentia Valencia, 7pm

EXCELLENT

San Clemente in Spring Valley Steele Canyon, 7 p.m

8 MAN

CITY

CITY LEAGUE

USC Hybrid at Torres, 7 p.m

TALLIGA

East Valley at Fulton, 3 p.m

SOUTHERN SECTION

AGAPE LEAGUE

Lucerne Valley at Hesperia Christian, 7 p.m

LIBERTY LEAGUE

Lancaster Baptist v Lancaster Desert Christian in Lancaster, 7pm

MAJESTIC LEAGUE

Calvary Baptist vs. Southlands Christian at Tzu Chi Education Center (Walnut), 3:00 p.m

NONLEAGUE

Santa Clarita Christian in Malibu, 6:30 p.m

Thacher upwind, 3 p.m

EXCELLENT

Mojave vs. Cate at Carpinteria, 7 p.m

Noli Indian vs. Oceanside Coastal Academy at Carlsbad Army-Navy, 6 p.m

United Christian vs. San Diego Rock Academy at San Diego Parker, 6:30 p.m

Saturday October 1st

SOUTHERN SECTION

DEL REY LEAGUE

St. Genevieve in Harvard-Westlake, 7 p.m

MANZANITA LEAGUE

San Jacinto Valley Academy at St Jeanne de Lestonnac, 10am

Temecula preparation at Nuview Bridge, 10am

MESQUITE LEAGUE

Linfield Christian vs. Capistrano Valley Christian at Aliso Niguel, 3 p.m

NONLEAGUE

Montclair vs. Covina at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

AGAPE LEAGUE

Academy of Careers & Exploration at PAL Academy, 4 p.m

COAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Coast Union vs. Coastal Christian at Soto Sports Complex (Arroyo Grande), 7 p.m

Cuyama Valley at Santa Maria Valley Christian, 6 p.m

MAJESTIC LEAGUE

Hillcrest Christian at Cornerstone Christian, 10 p.m

TRI COUNTY PREMIER LEAGUE

CSDR vs Downey Calvary Chapel in Downey, 6pm

Desert Chapel at La Verne Lutheran, 11am

NONLEAGUE

Avalon at Villanova Prep, 12:30 p.m

Santa Clara in Chadwick, 1 p.m

EXCELLENT

Animo Robinson at Rolling Hills Prep, 6:30 p.m

New Designs University Park at Laguna Blanca, 1 p.m

https://www.latimes.com/sports/highschool/story/2022-09-25/prep-football-week-6-schedule High school football: Southern California Week 6 schedule

Emma Bowman

USTimesPost.com is an automatic aggregator of the all world’s media. In each content, the hyperlink to the primary source is specified. All trademarks belong to their rightful owners, all materials to their authors. If you are the owner of the content and do not want us to publish your materials, please contact us by email – admin@ustimespost.com. The content will be deleted within 24 hours.

Related Articles

Back to top button