Prep football: Week 10 schedule

Wednesday October 26th

SOUTHERN SECTION

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Muir vs. Pasadena at the Rose Bowl, 7 p.m

Thursday October 27th

CITY

NAVY LEAGUE

Gardena at Carson, 7:30 p.m

WEST VALLEY LEAGUE

El Camino Real in Granada Hills, 7 p.m

SOUTHERN SECTION

605 LEAGUE

Pioneer in Artesia, 7 p.m

BIG WEST – MINOR LEAGUE

Corona Santiago at Corona, 7:30 p.m

Great Oak in the Temecula Valley, 7:30 p.m

Murrieta Mesa at the King, 7 p.m

BIG WEST – MAJOR LEAGUE

Chaparral at Eastvale Roosevelt, 7 p.m

Norco at Corona Centennial, 7:30 p.m

Vista Murrieta in the Murrieta Valley, 7:30pm

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE

Cantwell-Sacred Heart at Bosco Tech, 7 p.m

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Redlands East Valley at Cajon, 7:30 p.m

CITRUS 4 LEAGUE

Los Osos Colony, 7 p.m

Glendora vs South Hills, 7pm

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE

Villa Park vs. Foothill near Tustin, 7 p.m

DEL RIO LEAGUE

El Rancho, California, 7 p.m

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Adelanto in Victor Valley, 7 p.m

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Cypress at Crean Lutheran, 7 p.m

VORBERG LEAGUE

Hart vs Castaic in Valencia, 7pm

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Loara at the Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m

Westminster La Quinta vs Los Amigos at Garden Grove, 6:30 p.m

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Quartz Hill in Highland, 7 p.m

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Moreno Valley at Rancho Christian, 7 p.m

IRONWOOD LEAGUE

Cerritos Valley Christian vs. Village Christian at Glendale College (Glendale), 7 p.m

MARMONTE LEAGUE

Oaks Christian vs. St. Bonaventure at Ventura College, 7 p.m

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE

Rosemead at El Monte, 7 p.m

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Ridgecrest Burroughs in Apple Valley, 7:30 p.m

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE

Freedom in Tahquitz, 7 p.m

San Jacinto in Perris, 7 p.m

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Pacific Ocean in San Bernardino, 7 p.m

MOUNTAIN WEST LEAGUE

Alta Loma at Charter Oak, 7 p.m

Ayala in Bonita, 7 p.m

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

El Dorado vs. Anaheim Canyon at El Modena, 7 p.m

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

St Margaret’s vs Santa Ana Calvary Chapel in Segerstrom, 7:30 p.m

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Hoover in Glendale, 7 p.m

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

Pasadena Poly at La Canada, 7 p.m

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE

Chaffey at Don Lugo, 7 p.m

SUNSET LEAGUE

Fountain Valley vs. Los Alamitos at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7 p.m

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE

Los Altos at Diamond Ranch, 7 p.m

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

AGAPE LEAGUE

Hesperia Christian at PAL Academy, 4 p.m

COAST VALLEY LEAGUE

San Luis Obispo Classical Academy vs. Coastal Christian at Soto Sports Complex (Arroyo Grande), 7 p.m

BORDER LEAGUE

Malibu at Santa Clara, 6 p.m

NONLEAGUE

Noli Indian vs Milken in Birmingham, 6pm

Friday October 28th

CITY

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Amber in Contreras, 7 p.m

Hollywood in Mendez, 7:30 p.m

Royal Ball at Belmont, 6 p.m

COLISEUM LEAGUE

Crenshaw at Hawkins, 7:30 p.m

Dorsey in Locke, 7:30 p.m

Fremont vs. King/Drew at Los Angeles Southwest College, 7:30 p.m

EAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Arleta in Chavez, 7:30 p.m

Sun Valley Poly at Grant, 7:30 p.m

Verdugo Hills in North Hollywood, 7:30 p.m

EASTERN LEAGUE

Garfield at Legacy, 7 p.m

Huntington Park at Bell, 7:30 p.m

South Gate Los Angeles Roosevelt, 7 p.m

EXHIBITION LEAGUE

Jefferson in Santee, 7 p.m

Maywood CES in Marquez, 7:30 p.m

NAVY LEAGUE

San Pedro at Wilmington Banning, 7:30 p.m

METRO LEAGUE

Los Angeles Jordan vs. New Designs Watts at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 7:30 p.m

Rancho Dominguez at Dymally, 7:30 p.m

University Pathways in Washington, 7 p.m

LEAGUE NORTH

Eagle Rock in Lincoln, 7:30 p.m

Los Angeles Marshall in Franklin, 7:30 p.m

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Rivera vs. View Park at Rancho Cienega Park, 7:30 p.m

West Adams in Angelou, 7 p.m

VALLEY MISSION LEAGUE

Canoga Park at Reseda, 7:30 p.m

Granada Hills Kennedy in Panorama, 7:30 p.m

Van Nuys at Sylmar, 7:30 p.m

WEST VALLEY LEAGUE

Cleveland at Birmingham, 7 p.m

Taft in Chatsworth, 7 p.m

WESTERN LEAGUE

Fairfax in Westchester, 7:30 p.m

Los Angeles University at Los Angeles Hamilton, 7:30 p.m

Venice at Palisades, 7:30 p.m

SOUTHERN SECTION

605 LEAGUE

Cerritos at Glenn, 7 p.m

ALMONT LEAGUE

Bell Gardens in Keppel, 7 p.m

Montebello in Schurr, 7 p.m

San Gabriel vs Alhambra at Moor Field (Alhambra), 7pm

ANGELUS LEAGUE

Paraclete in the Cathedral, 7 p.m

St. Francis in Loyola, 7 p.m

St. Paul in Crespi, 7 p.m

BASE LEAGUE

Etiwanda in Damien, 7 p.m

Highlands at Rancho Cucamonga, 7 p.m

BAYER LEAGUE

Mira Costa in Redondo, 7 p.m

Peninsula at Palos Verdes, 3 p.m

Santa Monica in Culver City, 7 p.m

BIG 4 LEAGUE

Katella in Segerstrom, 7 p.m

Marina at Garden Grove, 7 p.m

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE

Mary Star in Salesian, 7 p.m

St. Monica in Bishop Montgomery, 7 p.m

CANYON LEAGUE

Agoura in Moorpark, 7 p.m

Newbury Park in Camarillo, 7 p.m

Oak Park at Royal, 7 p.m

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Buena at Oxnard Pacifica, 7 p.m

Channel Islands in Oxnard, 7 p.m

Rio Mesa at Ventura, 7 p.m

Santa Barbara at San Marcos, 7 p.m

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Beaumont in Yucaipa, 7 p.m

Redlands in Citrus Valley, 7 p.m

CITRUS COAST LEAGUE

Hueneme in Carpinteria, 7 p.m

Santa Paula at Fillmore, 7 p.m

COTTONWOOD LEAGUE

Maranatha at Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian, 7 p.m

Vasquez at the Anza Hamilton, 7 p.m

Whittier Christian at Santa Rosa Academy, 7 p.m

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE

Yorba Linda in Brea Olinda, 7 p.m

DEL REY LEAGUE

La Salle, Harvard-Westlake, 7 p.m

St. Anthony in St. Pius X-St. Matthew, 7 p.m

DEL RIO LEAGUE

Whittier vs. La Serna in California, 7 p.m

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

La Quinta at Shadow Hills, 7 p.m

Palm Desert in Palm Springs, 7 p.m

Xavier Prep at Rancho Mirage, 7 p.m

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Barstow at Silverado, 7 p.m

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Desert Hot Springs in Cathedral City, 7 p.m

Desert Mirage at Banning, 7 p.m

Indian in the Coachella Valley, 7 p.m

Yucca Valley vs. Twentynine Palms at Twentynine Palms JHS, 7 p.m

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Garden Grove Pacifica in Tustin, 3 p.m

La Palma Kennedy in Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m

VORBERG LEAGUE

Canyon Country Canyon in Valencia, 7 p.m

Saugus vs. Golden Valley at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m

highway league

La Habra at Buena Park, 7 p.m

Sunny Hills vs. Sonora at La Habra, 7 p.m

Troy at Fullerton, 7 p.m

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Garden Grove Santiago vs. Rancho Alamitos at the Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m

GATEWAY LEAGUE

Downey v La Mirada at Excelsior HS, 7pm

Paramount vs Mayfair at Bellflower, 7pm

Warren in Dominguez, 7 p.m

GOLD COAST LEAGUE

Rio Hondo Prep at Campbell Hall, 6 p.m

Lookout in Brentwood, 7 p.m

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Eastside at Littlerock, 7 p.m

Knights in Antelope Valley, 7 p.m

Lancaster at Palmdale, 7 p.m

HACIENDA LEAGUE

Nogales at the Diamond Bar, 7 p.m

Ontario at Walnut, 7 p.m

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Valley View at Hemet, 7pm

IRONWOOD LEAGUE

Aquinas vs. Big Bear at Big Bear MS, 7 p.m

Ontario Christian vs. Heritage Christian at Granada Hills, 7 p.m

IVY LEAGUE

Elsinore at Temescal Canyon, 7 p.m

Orange Vista at Rancho Verde, 7 p.m

Riverside North at Heritage, 7 p.m

MANZANITA LEAGUE

San Jacinto Valley Academy vs. California Military in Perris, 7 p.m

St Jeanne de Lestonnac in the Silver Valley, 7pm

Webb at the Nuview Bridge, 7 p.m

MARMONTE LEAGUE

Bishop Diego in Simi Valley, 7 p.m

Calabasas at Westlake, 7 p.m

MESQUITE LEAGUE

Arrowhead Christian vs. Capistrano Valley Christian at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m

Riverside Prep at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m

Western Christian vs. Trinity Classical Academy at College of Canyons, 5 p.m

LEAGUE OF MIDDLE CITIES

Lynwood in Gahr, 7 p.m

Norwalk vs Firebaugh at Lynwood, 7 p.m

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE

Bassett in Garey, 7 p.m

Ganesha at La Puente, 7 p.m

MISSION LEAGUE

Alemany with Bishop Amat, 7 p.m

Gardena Serra near Chaminade, 7 p.m

Sierra Canyon at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7 p.m

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE

Gabrielino in Arroyo, 7 p.m

Mountain View at South El Monte, 7 p.m

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Oak Hills in Sultana, 7 p.m

Serrano in Hesperia, 7 p.m

MONTVIEW LEAGUE

Gladstone vs Azusa at Citrus College, 7 p.m

Worker at Duarte, 7 p.m

MOORE LEAGUE

Compton at Lakewood, 7 p.m

Long Beach Jordan vs. Long Beach Poly at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7 p.m

Millikan in Cabrillo, 7 p.m

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE

Citrus Hill in the West Valley, 7 p.m

MT. BALDY 4 LEAGUE

Hacienda Heights Wilson in Sierra Vista, 7 p.m

Montclair at Baldwin Park, 7 p.m

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

El Modena vs Esperanza at Yorba Linda, 7pm

OCEAN LEAGUE

Compton Centennial in Beverly Hills, 7 p.m

Leuzinger at Hawthorne, 7 p.m

Morningside vs. Inglewood at El Camino College, 7 p.m

ORANGE LEAGUE

Anaheim in the Western, 7 p.m

Century in the Santa Ana Valley, 7 p.m

Magnolia vs. Savanna at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Costa Mesa at Estancia, 7 p.m

Orange vs. Santa Ana at Santa Ana Stadium, 7:00 p.m

PAC 4 LEAGUE

Godinez in Westminster, 7 p.m

Laguna Beach at Ocean View, 7 p.m

PACIFIC – MAJOR LEAGUE

Burbank at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m

Crescenta Valley in Arcadia, 7 p.m

PACIFIC HILLS LEAGUE

Irvine at Laguna Hills, 7 p.m

Northwood in Dana Hills, 7 p.m

PACIFIC VALLEY LEAGUE

Portola vs. Beckman in Tustin, 7 p.m

Woodbridge at Irvine University, 7 p.m

PIONEER LEAGUE

Lawndale at El Segundo, 7 p.m

South Torrance vs Torrance at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance), 7pm

West Torrance at North Torrance, 7 p.m

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

South Pasadena in San Marino, 7 p.m

Temple City in Monrovia, 7 p.m

River Valley League

Hillcrest at Norte Vista, 7 p.m

La Sierra in Arlington, 7 p.m

Ramona vs Patriot at Rubidoux, 7pm

SAN ANDREAS LEAGUE

Carter at San Gorgonio, 7 p.m

Rim of the World on the Grand Terrace, 7 p.m

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE

Claremont in West Covina, 7 p.m

SEA VIEW LEAGUE

Aliso Niguel at San Juan Hills, 7 p.m

El Toro at Trabuco Hills, 7 p.m

SIERRA LEAGUE

Covina in Chino, 7 p.m

Pomona at Rowland, 7 p.m

SKYLINE LEAGUE

Bloomington at Rialto, 7 p.m

Fontana in the Arroyo Valley, 7 p.m

Riverside Notre Dame in Colton, 7 p.m

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

Capistrano Valley at Mission Viejo, 7pm

San Clemente in Tesoro, 7 p.m

SUN BAND LEAGUE

Paloma Valley at Lakeside, 7 p.m

Riverside Poly at Vista del Lago, 7 p.m

SUNKIST LEAGUE

Kaiser in Eisenhower, 7 p.m

Summit in Jurupa Hills, 7 p.m

SUNSET LEAGUE

Edison vs. Corona del Mar in Newport Harbor, 7 p.m

Port of Newport in Huntington Beach, 7 p.m

TRINITY LEAGUE

JSerra vs. Orange Lutheran at Orange Coast College, 7 p.m

Santa Margarita at St. John Bosco, 7 p.m

Mater Dei vs. Servite at Cerritos College, 7:30 p.m

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE

San Dimas vs. Northview at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m

NONLEAGUE

Saddleback at Long Beach Wilson, 7 p.m

EXCELLENT

San Diego Del Norte at Thousand Oaks, 7 p.m

8 MAN

CITY

CITY LEAGUE

Animo Robinson in Sotomayor, 7 p.m

TALLIGA

North Valley Military Institute in the East Valley, 6 p.m

NONLEAGUE

USC Hybrid at Fulton, 3 p.m

Torres vs. New Designs University Park at EXPO Center (Los Angeles), 3:00 p.m

SOUTHERN SECTION

AGAPE LEAGUE

University Careers and Sports Academy vs. Academy of Careers & Exploration at Helendale Community Park (Helendale), 3pm

MAJESTIC LEAGUE

Cornerstone Christian at California Lutheran, 7 p.m

PRELIMINARY LEAGUE

Flintridge Prep in Chadwick, 3:30 p.m

Sage Hill in Windward, 3 p.m

TRI COUNTY PREMIER LEAGUE

CSDR at La Verne Lutheran, 3 p.m

EXCELLENT

Mojave vs Lancaster Desert Christian in Lancaster, 7pm

Saturday October 29th

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

COAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Coast Union at Santa Maria Valley Christian, 7 p.m

BORDER LEAGUE

Laguna Blanca at Villanova Prep, 1pm

LIBERTY LEAGUE

Leadership Military at Lancaster Baptist, 5 p.m

MAJESTIC LEAGUE

Southlands Christian vs. Hillcrest Christian at Oaks Christian, 6 p.m

TRI COUNTY PREMIER LEAGUE

United Christian vs Downey Calvary Chapel in Downey, 6pm

NONLEAGUE

Grace Brethren vs. Avalon at Machado Field (Avalon), 1:00 p.m

Thacher at Faith Baptist, 11 p.m

EXCELLENT

Lebec Frazier Mountain vs. Santa Clarita Christian in Canyon Country Canyon, 6:30 p.m

https://www.latimes.com/sports/highschool/story/2022-10-23/high-school-football-week-10-schedule-southland-teams Prep football: Week 10 schedule

Emma Bowman

USTimesPost.com is an automatic aggregator of the all world’s media. In each content, the hyperlink to the primary source is specified. All trademarks belong to their rightful owners, all materials to their authors. If you are the owner of the content and do not want us to publish your materials, please contact us by email – admin@ustimespost.com. The content will be deleted within 24 hours.

Related Articles

Back to top button