Prep football: Week 3 schedule

Thursday, September 8th

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Alta Loma vs. La Sierra at Norte Vista, 7:30 p.m

Anza Hamilton in Yucca Valley, 7 p.m

Barstow at Indian Springs, 7:30 p.m

Bassett in Sierra Vista, 7 p.m

Bluebell in Glenn, 7 p.m

Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian at Silver Valley, 6 p.m

Buena Park vs. Santa Ana at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m

Cabrillo at Lynwood, 7 p.m

Corona at Norco, 7:30 p.m

Diamond Bar in Montclair, 7 p.m

Downey, California, 7 p.m

Eisenhower vs. Compton at Compton Centennial, 7 p.m

El Toro at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m

Estancia vs Garden Grove Santiago at Garden Grove, 7pm

Garden Grove in Gahr, 7 p.m

Garden Grove Pacifica vs. Anaheim Canyon at El Modena, 7 p.m

Jurupa Hills in Etiwanda, 7 p.m

Loara vs. Sonora at La Habra, 7 p.m

Long Beach Wilson vs. St. Anthony in St. Pius X-St. Matthew, 7 p.m

Los Altos vs Glendora at Citrus College, 7pm

Los Osos at the Edge of the World, 7 p.m

Palos Verdes v Edison in Westminster, 7pm

Redlands at La Quinta, 7 p.m

Savanna vs. Rancho Alamitos at the Bolsa Grande, 6:30 p.m

Simi Valley vs. Saugus at College of Canyons, 7:30 p.m

Silverado vs. Summit at Miller, 7:30 p.m

South El Monte at Bell Gardens, 7 p.m

Twenty-nine palms in Rubidoux, 7 p.m

Walnut in Rowland, 7 p.m

Western vs. Esperanza at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m

Westminster vs. Anaheim at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m

Xavier Prep vs. Riverside Notre Dame at San Bernardino Valley College, 7 p.m

EXCELLENT

Paramount at Carson, 7:30 p.m

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

University Careers and Athletic Academy vs. Cuyama Valley at Richardson Park (New Cuyama), 7 p.m

EXCELLENT

California Lutheran vs. Oceanside Coastal Academy at Carlsbad Army-Navy, 6:30 p.m

Friday, September 9th

CITY

NONLEAGUE

Arleta in Santee, 4 p.m

Bell at Maywood CES, 7:30 p.m

Belmont at the Los Angeles Marshall, 3 p.m

Amber in Monroe, 7:30 p.m

Chatsworth at Reseda, 7 p.m

Cleveland at Canoga Park, 7:30 p.m

Contreras in Angelou, 7 p.m

Crenshaw at Fairfax, 7 p.m

Dorsey at Los Angeles Roosevelt, 7:30 p.m

Dynamic at the south gate, 7:30 p.m

El Camino Real in San Fernando, 7 p.m

Fremont in Jefferson, 7 p.m

Granada Hills Kennedy at Granada Hills, 7:30 p.m

Huntington Park, Lincoln, 7 p.m

Los Angeles in Washington, 7:30 p.m

Los Angeles Jordan at Gardena, 7:30 p.m

Los Angeles University at Rancho Dominguez, 4:30 p.m

Manual Arts vs. New Designs Watts at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 7 p.m

Narbonne at Hawkins, 4 p.m

Panorama at West Adams, 7 p.m

Royal Ball in Van Nuys, 7 p.m

Sun Valley Poly at Eagle Rock, 7:30 p.m

Sylmar at Grant’s, 7 p.m

Taft in Rivera, 7 p.m

University Pathways in Hollywood, 4 p.m

Verdugo Hills at Los Angeles Wilson, 7:30 p.m

View Park at Legacy, 7 p.m

SOUTHERN SECTION

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Buena in the Channel Islands, 7 p.m

Dos Pueblos in Ventura, 7 p.m

Oxnard Pacifica at San Marcos, 7 p.m

Santa Barbara at Oxnard, 7 p.m

NONLEAGUE

Agoura in Calabasas, 7 p.m

Aliso Niguel at Dana Hills, 7 p.m

Apple Valley in Victor Valley, 7 p.m

Aquinas in Cajon, 7 p.m

Arcadia vs. Woodbridge at Irvine University, 7 p.m

Arlington at Miller’s, 7 p.m

Arroyo Valley at Carter, 7 p.m

Baldwin Park in Schurr, 7 p.m

Ban at Beaumont, 7 p.m

Big Bear in Colton, 7 p.m

Bishop Montgomery in Maranatha, 7 p.m

Bosco Tech in Gabrielino, 7 p.m

Brea Olinda vs. Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7 p.m

Brentwood vs. Burbank at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m

California Military at Santa Rosa Academy, 7 p.m

Castaic at Eastside, 7 p.m

Cerritos at Ocean View, 7 p.m

Chaffey in Bloomington, 7 p.m

Chaminade at Crespi, 7 p.m

Chino in the Cerritos Valley Christian, 7 p.m

Chino Hills at Charter Oak, 7 p.m

Citrus Valley at Oak Hills, 7 p.m

Claremont in Colony, 7 p.m

Corona Santiago in Palm Desert, 7 p.m

Costa Mesa vs. Westminster La Quinta at Garden Grove, 7 p.m

Covina vs. Northview at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m

Crescenta Valley at Moorpark, 7 p.m

Culver City at Palmdale, 7 p.m

Damien vs Orange Lutheran at Orange Coast College, 7pm

Diamond Ranch in the Moreno Valley, 7 p.m

Duarte at Hoover, 5 p.m

Eastvale Roosevelt at Riverside North, 7 p.m

El Dorado at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m

El Segundo in Redondo, 7 p.m

Fontana in Ontario, 7 p.m

Foothill vs Troy at Fullerton HS, 7pm

Fullerton vs. Santa Fe at Pioneer, 7 p.m

Ganesha in Pomona, 7 p.m

Garey vs Azusa in San Dimas, 7 p.m

Godinez in the Santa Ana Valley, 7 p.m

Harvard-Westlake in South Torrance, 7 p.m

Heritage Christian in South Pasadena, 7 p.m

Hesperia in Yucaipa, 7 p.m

Hillcrest at Lakeside, 7 p.m

Inglewood in Adelanto, 7 p.m

Irvine in Long Beach, Jordan, 7 p.m

Irvine University at Century, 7 p.m

JSerra at Corona Centennial, 7 p.m

Jurupa Valley at Canyon Springs, 7 p.m

Keppel vs Firebaugh at Lynwood, 7 p.m

King v Riverside Poly in Arlington, 7 p.m

Knights in Palm Springs, 7 p.m

La Canada in Santa Paula, 7 p.m

La Mirada vs. Mater Dei at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m

La Puente v Gladstone at Citrus College, 7pm

La Serna in Tesoro, 7 p.m

Laguna Beach vs. Capistrano Valley Christian at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m

Lakewood vs. Mayfair at Bellflower, 7 p.m

Lawndale at the Cathedral, 7 p.m

Long Beach Poly at Leuzinger, 7 p.m

Los Amigos vs. Saddleback at Segerstrom, 7 p.m

Loyola in Pasadena, 7 p.m

Marina vs. Fountain Valley at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m

Mira Costa vs. Hart at College of Canyons, 7 p.m

Mission Viejo in Sierra Canyon, 7 p.m

Monrovia at Ayala, 7 p.m

Montebello at El Rancho, 7 p.m

Muir at St Margaret’s, 7 p.m

Murrieta Mesa in Murrieta Valley, 7 p.m

Newport Harbor in the Capistrano Valley, 7 p.m

Nogales at Hacienda Heights Wilson, 7 p.m

Nordhoff at Oak Park, 7 p.m

Norte Vista at Rancho Mirage, 7 p.m

Orange at La Habra, 7 p.m

Orange Vista at the Kaiser, 7 p.m

Pacific vs. Whittier Christian at Whittier College, 7 p.m

Paloma Valley at Heritage, 7 p.m

Patriot on the Grand Terrace, 7 p.m

Peninsula at West Torrance, 7 p.m

Perris at Cathedral City, 7 p.m

Pioneer vs. La Palma Kennedy in the Western, 7 p.m

Portola vs Katella at Glover Stadium, 7pm

Rancho Christian in Ontario Christian, 7 p.m

Rancho Cucamonga in Valencia, 7 p.m

Rancho Verde in San Jacinto, 7 p.m

Redlands East Valley in Elsinore, 7 p.m

Rialto in Hemet, 7 p.m

Rosemead at La Salle, 7 p.m

Royal at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m

Salesians in Dominguez, 7 p.m

San Clemente vs. Corona del Mar at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m

San Gabriel in Glendale, 7 p.m

San Gorgonio on Citrus Hill, 7 p.m

San Juan Hills at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m

San Marino at Fillmore, 7 p.m

Santa Ana Calvary Chapel vs. Beckman in Tustin, 7 p.m

Segerstrom in El Modena, 7 p.m

Servite vs. Los Alamitos at Cerritos College, 7:30 p.m

Shadow Hills at Serrano, 7 p.m

St. Bonaventure at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7 p.m

St. Pius X-St. Matthias in St. Francis, 7 p.m

Sultana vs. Granite Hills in Apple Valley, 7 p.m

Temecula Valley at Chaparral, 7pm

Timescal Canyon at Ramona, 7pm

Temple City at Mountain View, 7 p.m

Thousand Oaks in Hueneme, 7 p.m

Tustin at Trabuco Hills, 7 p.m

Valley View vs Northwood at Irvine, 7 p.m

Verbum Dei in Beverly Hills, 7 p.m

Village Christian in Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m

Vista del Lago at Great Oak, 7 p.m

Warren at Gardena Serra, 7 p.m

West Ranch in St. Paul, 7:30 p.m

Western Christian vs. Whittier in California, 7 p.m

EXCELLENT

Alhambra in Franklin, 7 p.m

Birmingham at Westlake, 7 p.m

Bishop at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m

Burbank Burroughs in Westchester, 7 p.m

Denver (Colo.) Mullen vs. Santa Margarita at Saddleback College, 7 p.m

Golden Valley at Garfield, 7 p.m

King/Drew at the Compton Centennial, 6 p.m

Locke at Hawthorne, 7 p.m

Marquez at Artesia, 7 p.m

Mendez at the Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m

North Torrance at Wilmington Banning, 7 p.m

Nuview Bridge at Carlsbad Army-Navy, 7 p.m

Queen Creek (Ariz.) Castle in Upland, 7 p.m

Rio Hondo Prep at Boron, 7 p.m

San Diego Hoover at Littlerock, 4:30 p.m

San Jacinto Valley Academy in the Blythe Palo Verde Valley, 7 p.m

San Pedro vs Torrance at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance), 7pm

Santa Maria St Joseph in Newbury Park, 7pm

Southeast in Norwalk, 7 p.m

St. Genevieve in Palisades, 7 p.m

St. Jeanne de Lestonnac in Calipatria, 7 p.m

St. John Bosco vs. Portland (Ore.) Central Catholic at the U. of Oregon (Eugene, Ore.), 7 p.m

St. Monica in Los Angeles Hamilton, 4:30 p.m

Vasquez in Rosamond, 7 p.m

8 MAN

CITY

CITY LEAGUE

New Designs University Park in Torres, 7 p.m

NONLEAGUE

USC Hybrid at Fulton, 3 p.m

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Downey Calvary Chapel v Lancaster Desert Christian in Lancaster, 7pm

Leadership Military at Sage Hill, 6 p.m

Milking in Malibu, 2 p.m

Santa Clara at Rolling Hills Prep, 6:45 p.m

EXCELLENT

Coast Union at Tollhouse Sierra, 6 p.m

El Cajon Foothills Christian in Sotomayor, 6 p.m

Escondido Calvin Christian vs. United Christian at Rancho Cucamonga, 7 p.m

Faith Baptist vs. North Valley Military Institute at Valley Oaks CES, 7 p.m

Flintridge Prep at Lone Pine, 7 p.m

Hesperia Christian in Trona, 7 p.m

Lebec Frazier Mountain in the Santa Maria Valley Christian, 6 p.m

Mammoth Lakes Mammoth in the Lucerne Valley, 6 p.m

Mojave at Lancaster Baptist, 7 p.m

San Diego Rock Academy at Cornerstone Christian, 7 p.m

Saturday, September 10th

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Campbell Hall at the Pasadena Poly, 4 p.m

Grace Brethren vs Trinity Classical Academy in Valencia, 7:30pm

Mary Star at Riverside Prep, 7 p.m

Bonita vs. San Dimas at Citrus College, 7 p.m

South Hills in West Covina, 7 p.m

Tahquitz at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m

EXCELLENT

Arrowhead Christian at Vista Tri-City Christian, 5 p.m

Fresno Central vs. Bishop Diego at Santa Barbara CC, 4 p.m

Millikan in Peoria, Ariz. Sunrise Mountain, 7 p.m

Webb at Pebble Beach Stevenson, 12 p.m

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Calvary Baptist at La Verne Lutheran, 11 a.m

Chadwick at Thacher, 2 p.m

Santa Clarita Christian at Villanova Prep, 1 p.m

EXCELLENT

Avalon at Animo Robinson, 12 p.m

CSDR at Fremont California School for the Deaf, 3 p.m

Coastal Christian at Riverdale Christian, 11 a.m

https://www.latimes.com/sports/highschool/story/2022-09-04/prep-football-week-3-schedule Prep football: Week 3 schedule

Emma Bowman

USTimesPost.com is an automatic aggregator of the all world’s media. In each content, the hyperlink to the primary source is specified. All trademarks belong to their rightful owners, all materials to their authors. If you are the owner of the content and do not want us to publish your materials, please contact us by email – admin@ustimespost.com. The content will be deleted within 24 hours.

Related Articles

Back to top button