Prep football: Week 4 schedule

Monday 12th September (Week 3 games postponed due to fire/heat issues)

8 MAN

CITY

NONLEAGUE

USC Hybrid at Fulton, 3 p.m

EXCELLENT

Faith Baptist v. North Valley Military Institute, 7 p.m

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

California Military Institute at Santa Rosa Academy, 6:30 p.m

Thursday, 09/15

CITY

NONLEAGUE

Los Angeles Hamilton at Carson, 7:30 p.m

SOUTHERN SECTION

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Palmdale at Quartz Hill, 7 p.m

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Costa Mesa vs. Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Segerstrom, 7:30 p.m

NONLEAGUE

Bloomington in the West Valley, 7:30 p.m

California vs. Northview at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m

Cypress vs. Katella at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m

Damien vs. La Serna in California, 7 p.m

El Monte in Sierra Vista, 7 p.m

Elsinore vs. Granite Hills in Apple Valley, 7:30 p.m

Garden Grove Pacifica at Buena Park, 7 p.m

Heritage in Vista Murrieta, 7:30 p.m

Keppel at Lynwood, 7 p.m

La Sierra at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m

Los Altos at Jurupa Hills, 7:30 p.m

Magnolia at Garden Grove Santiago, 7 p.m

Maranatha at Western Christian, 7 p.m

Moreno Valley in the Arroyo Valley, 7 p.m

Northwood vs. Beckman in Tustin, 7 p.m

Rowland in Ganesha, 7 p.m

San Juan Hills vs. Corona del Mar at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m

San Marino in San Gabriel, 7 p.m

Santa Ana Valley near Gahr, 7 p.m

Santa Fe in Montebello, 7 p.m

Santa Margarita vs. Los Alamitos at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7 p.m

Savannah in Westminster, 7pm

St. Bonaventure in Oak Hills, 7:30 p.m

Tahquitz vs. Hillcrest in Norte Vista, 7 p.m

Troy vs. Cerritos in Artesia, 7 p.m

Vista del Lago at Canyon Springs, 7 p.m

West Covina at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m

8 MAN

LIBERTY LEAGUE

Lancaster Desert Christian v Milken in Birmingham, 7pm

EXCELLENT

Oceanside Coastal Academy at Cornerstone Christian, 7:30 p.m

San Diego Jewish Academy vs. Calvary Baptist in Damien, 7 p.m

Friday, 09/16

CITY

EAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Chavez at the Sun Valley Poly, 7 p.m

Monroe at Verdugo Hills, 7:30 p.m

North Hollywood at Arleta, 3:30 p.m

EASTERN LEAGUE

Bell at the south gate, 7:30 p.m

Garfield to the southeast, 7 p.m

Los Angeles Roosevelt at Huntington Park, 7 p.m

VALLEY MISSION LEAGUE

Granada Hills Kennedy at Van Nuys, 7:30 p.m

Panorama at Canoga Park, 7:30 p.m

San Fernando at Reseda, 7:30 p.m

NONLEAGUE

Angelou in Los Angeles Jordan, 7:30 p.m

Belmont at the University of Los Angeles, 7:30 p.m

Crenshaw in Sylmar, 7:30 p.m

Dynamic in Rivera, 7:30 p.m

Eagle Rock in Granada Hills, 7pm

El Camino Real in Narbonne, 7 p.m

Fremont in Los Angeles, 7 p.m

Jefferson in Westchester, 7:30 p.m

Legacy in Marquez, 7:30 p.m

Lincoln in Mendez, 7 p.m

Manual Arts in Locke, 7 p.m

Maywood CES at Los Angeles Wilson, 7:30 p.m

Palisade in Cleveland, 7:30 p.m

Rancho Dominguez at Roybal, 4:30 p.m

San Pedro vs. Dorsey at Rancho Cienega Park, 7:30 p.m

Taft at Hawkins, 7:30 p.m

Bernstein Viewing Park, 7 p.m

Washington at Gardena, 7:30 p.m

West Adams in Hollywood, 4:30 p.m

SOUTHERN SECTION

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE

Cantwell-Sacred Heart vs. Verbum Dei at Los Angeles Southwest College, 7 p.m

CANYON LEAGUE

Agoura in Camarillo, 7 p.m

Royal at Newbury Park, 7pm

A Thousand Oaks in Oak Park, 7 p.m

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Buena in San Marcos, 7 p.m

Channel Islands in Rio Mesa, 7 p.m

Oxnard Pacifica at Dos Pueblos, 7 p.m

Ventura in Santa Barbara, 7 p.m

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Ban in Yucca Valley, 7 p.m

Cathedral City vs. Twentynine Palms at Twentynine Palms JHS, 7 p.m

Coachella Valley at Desert Hot Springs, 7 p.m

Indio at the Desert Mirage, 7 p.m

VORBERG LEAGUE

Castaic vs. Golden Valley at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m

Saugus in Valencia, 7 p.m

West Ranch vs. Canyon Country Canyon at College of Canyons, 7 p.m

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Antelope Valley at Littlerock, 7 p.m

Highlands at Knight, 7 p.m

Lancaster at Eastside, 7 p.m

MANZANITA LEAGUE

Nuview Bridge in St Jeanne de Lestonnac, 3pm

Temecula Prep vs. San Jacinto Valley Academy at Soboba Oaks Ranch (San Jacinto), 7 p.m

MOORE LEAGUE

Cabrillo v Compton at Compton College, 7 p.m

Lakewood vs. Long Beach Poly at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7 p.m

Millikan at Long Beach Wilson, 7 p.m

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Saddleback vs. Orange in El Modena, 7 p.m

Santa Ana at St Margaret’s, 7 p.m

NONLEAGUE

Adelanto at Hemet, 7 p.m

Alemany in Mission Viejo, 7 p.m

Ayala at Chino Hills, 7 p.m

Azusa in Glendale, 7 p.m

Baldwin Park in Rosemead, 7 p.m

Beaumont at San Jacinto, 7 p.m

Bell Gardens vs. Covina at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m

Bellflower in Santa Paula, 7 p.m

Beverly Hills vs. Whittier Christian at Whittier College, 7 p.m

Bishop Amat in Leuzinger, 7 p.m

Bishop Diego in St. Pius X-St. Matthew, 7 p.m

Brea Olinda at Fullerton, 7 p.m

Brentwood at Carpinteria, 7 p.m

Burbank vs. St. Genevieve at Valley College, 7 p.m

Capistrano Valley at El Toro, 7pm

Cerritos Valley Christian in Artesia, 7 p.m

Chaminade in Loyola, 7 p.m

Chaparral at Great Oak, 7 p.m

Citrus Hill vs. Riverside Notre Dame at San Bernardino Valley College, 7 p.m

Claremont in Alta Loma, 7 p.m

Colony in Pasadena, 7 p.m

Corona Centennial in Temecula Valley, 7 p.m

Crescenta Valley in La Canada, 7 p.m

Culver City at Warren, 7 p.m

Diamond Ranch at Shadow Hills, 7 p.m

Don Lugo in Chino, 7 p.m

Downey in St Paul, 7:30 p.m

Edison at San Clemente, 7 p.m

El Modena at La Habra, 7 p.m

El Rancho vs. Mayfair at Bellflower, 7 p.m

El Segundo at Hawthorne, 7 p.m

Estancia vs Westminster La Quinta at the Bolsa Grande, 7pm

Fontana vs Patriot at Rubidoux, 7pm

Gardena Serra at Oaks Christian, 7 p.m

Glendora in Etiwanda, 7pm

Glenn in Norwalk, 7 p.m

Hacienda Heights Wilson at the Diamond Bar, 7 p.m

Hueneme at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m

Huntington Beach vs Marina at Westminster, 7pm

Irvine at Irvine University, 7 p.m

Jurupa Valley at Perris, 7pm

Kaiser am Segerstrom, 7 p.m

La Mirada vs. Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7 p.m

La Quinta at Murrieta Mesa, 7 p.m

La Salle in the Cathedral, 7 p.m

Laguna Beach vs. Crean Lutheran in Irvine, 7 p.m

Laguna Hills at Portola, 7 p.m

Lakeside at Temescal Canyon, 7:00 p.m

Linfield Christian at North Vista, 7 p.m

Loara vs. Anaheim at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m

Los Amigos vs. Lookout in Calabasas, 7pm

Los Osos in Bonita, 7 p.m

Mira Costa at West Torrance, 7 p.m

Montclair, Ontario, 7 p.m

Moorpark at Nordhoff, 7 p.m

Mountain View at Century, 7 p.m

Muir at St Francis, 7 p.m

Murrieta Valley at King, 7pm

Norco in Citrus Valley, 7 p.m

Ocean View at Walnut, 7 p.m

Ontario Christian in Miller, 7 p.m

Pacific Rialto, 7 p.m

Palm Desert in Tustin, 7 p.m

Palm Springs at Redlands, 7 p.m

Paraclete at North Torrance, 7 p.m

Paramount at Redondo, 7 p.m

Pioneer in Gabrielino, 7 p.m

Pomona vs. Village Christian at Glendale College (Glendale), 7 p.m

Rancho Alamitos vs. Godinez in the Santa Ana Valley, 7 p.m

Rancho Cucamonga in JSerra, 7 p.m

Rancho Mirage in Chaffey, 7 p.m

Redlands East Valley at the Edge of the World, 7 p.m

Ridgecrest Burroughs in Barstow, 7 p.m

Rio Hondo Prep vs. Pasadena Poly at South Pasadena, 7 p.m

Riverside Poly at Ramona, 7 p.m

Riverside Prep at Vasquez, 7 p.m

Rubidoux at Liberty, 7 p.m

San Bernardino at Colton, 7 p.m

Schurr in San Dimas, 7 p.m

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame vs. Orange Lutheran at Orange Coast College, 7 p.m

Sierra Canyon at Westlake, 7 p.m

Silverado in Apple Valley, 7 p.m

Sonora vs. Esperanza at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m

South Pasadena vs. Alhambra at Moor Field (Alhambra), 7 p.m

South Torrance on the Peninsula, 4:30 p.m

Summit at Carter, 7 p.m

Temple City in Hoover, 5 p.m

Torrance at the Garden Grove, 7 p.m

Trabuco Hills at Port of Newport, 7 p.m

Highlands at Aquinas, 7 p.m

Valley View in Paloma Valley, 7 p.m

Victor Valley in Sultana, 7 p.m

Whittier at Arroyo, 7 p.m

Woodbridge at Dana Hills, 7 p.m

Workman vs Nogales at La Puente, 7pm

Xavier Prep at Rancho Christian, 7 p.m

Yorba Linda in Simi Valley, 7 p.m

EXCELLENT

Big Bear at Boron, 7 p.m

Bishop vs Trinity Classical Academy at Fillmore, 7pm

California City at Santa Rosa Academy, 7 p.m

Contreras in Duarte, 7 p.m

Crespi in Venice, 7 p.m

El Cajon Grossmont at Cajon, 7 p.m

Fairfax vs. Santa Monica at Santa Monica College, 7 p.m

Fillmore at Bakersfield South, 7:30 p.m

Firebaugh at University Pathways, 7 p.m

Heritage Christian at Chatsworth, 7pm

Mater Dei vs. Mililani (Hawaii) at St. John Bosco, 7 p.m

New Designs Watt vs. Morningside at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood), 7pm

Palos Verdes at Wilmington Banning, 7 p.m

San Diego Maranatha Christian at Anza Hamilton, 7 p.m

Santee in Dominguez, 7 p.m

Villa Park at Chula Vista Eastlake, 7 p.m

Yucaipa at San Diego University City, 7 p.m

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Avalon in Chadwick, 2 p.m

California Lutherans at Desert Chapel, 7 p.m

Santa Maria Valley Christian at Lancaster Baptist, 7 p.m

United Christian at PAL Academy, 4 p.m

EXCELLENT

University Careers and Sports Academy vs. Noli Indian at Soboba Oaks Ranch (San Jacinto), 6:30 p.m

Downey Calvary Chapel at Chula Vista Victory Christian, 7 p.m

East Valley in Malibu, 6:30 p.m

Faith Baptist in Torres, 4 p.m

Fulton at Grace Brethren’s, 3:30 p.m

Hillcrest Christian vs. New Designs University Park at EXPO Center (Los Angeles), 3 p.m

Lucerne Valley at Lone Pine, 7 p.m

Rancho Santa Fe Horizon Prep vs. Academy of Careers & Exploration at Helendale Community Park (Helendale), 5 p.m

Sage Hill vs. North Valley Military Institute at Valley Oaks CES, 7 p.m

Sotomayor at Rolling Hills Prep, 7 p.m

Saturday, 09/17

SOUTHERN SECTION

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE

Bishop Montgomery at Bosco Tech, 11 a.m

Mary Star vs. St. Monica at Santa Monica College, 7 p.m

MANZANITA LEAGUE

Silver Valley at Webb, 1 p.m

NONLEAGUE

Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian vs. Capistrano Valley Christian at Aliso Niguel, 3:00 p.m

Charter Oak vs. South Hills at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m

Lawndale vs. Inglewood at El Camino College, 7 p.m

EXCELLENT

Campbell Hall at San Diego Parker, 5 p.m

Kahuku (Hawaii) at St. John Bosco, 7:30 p.m

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Coastal Christian in Santa Clara, 6 p.m

Leadership Military at Cate, 2 p.m

San Luis Obispo Classical Academy vs. Cuyama Valley at Richardson Park (New Cuyama), 6 p.m

Santa Clarita Christian at Coast Union, 5 p.m

Southlands Christian in La Verne Lutheran, 11 a.m

Windward of Laguna Blanca, 1 p.m

EXCELLENT

CSDR at Indianapolis (Ind.) Indiana School for the Deaf, 4 p.m. PT

Mojave at Thacher, 2:00 p.m

https://www.latimes.com/sports/highschool/story/2022-09-11/prep-football-week-4-schedule Prep football: Week 4 schedule

Emma Bowman

USTimesPost.com is an automatic aggregator of the all world’s media. In each content, the hyperlink to the primary source is specified. All trademarks belong to their rightful owners, all materials to their authors. If you are the owner of the content and do not want us to publish your materials, please contact us by email – admin@ustimespost.com. The content will be deleted within 24 hours.

Related Articles

Back to top button