Prep football: Week 8 schedule

Thursday October 13th

CITY

NAVY LEAGUE

San Pedro at Carson, 7:30 p.m

605 LEAGUE

Artesia vs. Cerritos in Gahr, 7 p.m

Glenn at Pioneer, 7 p.m

ALMONT LEAGUE

Keppel at San Gabriel, 6:30 p.m

BASE LEAGUE

Rancho Cucamonga in Chino Hills, 7 p.m

BIG 4 LEAGUE

Katella vs Marina in Westminster, 7pm

CITRUS 4 LEAGUE

Glendora in Colony, 7 p.m

South Hills in Los Osos, 7 p.m

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Twentynine Palms at Desert Hot Springs, 7 p.m

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Crean Lutheran vs. Garden Grove Pacifica in Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m

Cypress vs. La Palma Kennedy in the Western, 7 p.m

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Loara vs Garden Grove Santiago at Garden Grove, 6:30pm

GOLD COAST LEAGUE

Lookout vs Rio Hondo Prep at Kare Park (Irwindale), 7pm

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Lancaster Highlands, 7pm

MANZANITA LEAGUE

Webb vs. California Military in Perris, 7:30 p.m

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE

Ganesha in Bassett, 7 p.m

La Puente at Garey, 7 p.m

MONTVIEW LEAGUE

Duarte vs Azusa at Citrus College, 7 p.m

Gladstone v Workman at La Puente, 7pm

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

El Dorado in El Modena, 7 p.m

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Santa Ana vs. Saddleback at Segerstrom, 7 p.m

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Muir at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m

Pasadena at Arcadia, 7 p.m

PIONEER LEAGUE

South Torrance v Lawndale at Hawthorne, 7pm

River Valley League

Patriot in North Vista, 7:30 p.m

SAN ANDREAS LEAGUE

Great Terrace at Carter’s, 7:30 p.m

Edge of the World in San Gorgonio, 7:30 p.m

SKYLINE LEAGUE

Arroyo Valley near Rialto, 7 p.m

Colton in Bloomington, 7 p.m

SUNKIST LEAGUE

Jurupa Hills at Eisenhower, 7 p.m

Summit at the Kaiser, 7:30 p.m

SUNSET LEAGUE

Los Alamitos vs. Edison in Huntington Beach, 7 p.m

EXCELLENT

Silver Valley at Rivera, 5 p.m

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

COAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Santa Maria Valley Christian vs. Coastal Christian at Soto Sports Complex (Arroyo Grande), 6 p.m

PRELIMINARY LEAGUE

Sage Hill at Flintridge Prep, 6 p.m

TRI COUNTY PREMIER LEAGUE

Desert Chapel at CSDR, 7 p.m

NONLEAGUE

Lancaster Baptist at Hesperia Christian, 7:30 p.m

EXCELLENT

Alpaugh at Cambria Coast Union, 5 p.m

North Valley Military Institute v Milken in Birmingham, 7 p.m

Friday October 14th

CITY

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Contreras at Belmont, 4 p.m

Mendez in Amber, 7 p.m

Hollywood Royal Ball, 4:30 p.m

COLISEUM LEAGUE

Fremont vs. Dorsey at Rancho Cienega Park, 7:30 p.m

King/Drew at Hawkins, 7:30 p.m

Locke at Crenshaw, 7:30 p.m

EAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Arleta at Sun Valley Poly, 7:30 p.m

Monroe at Chavez, 7:30 p.m

Verdugo Hills at Grant, 7:30 p.m

EASTERN LEAGUE

Huntington Park at Legacy, 7 p.m

Los Angeles Roosevelt at Bell, 7:30 p.m

Southeast at the South Gate, 7 p.m

EXHIBITION LEAGUE

Marquez at Manual Arts, 2:30 p.m

Maywood CES in Jefferson, 7:30 p.m

NAVY LEAGUE

Wilmington Banning at Narbonne, 7:30 p.m

METRO LEAGUE

Dynamic in Los Angeles Jordan, 7:30 p.m

University Pathways vs. New Designs Watts at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 7 p.m

Washington at Rancho Dominguez, 4:30 p.m

LEAGUE NORTH

Lincoln in Franklin, 7:30 p.m

Los Angeles Wilson at the Los Angeles Marshall, 7:30 p.m

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Los Angeles at West Adams, 7 p.m

View Park in Angelou, 7 p.m

VALLEY MISSION LEAGUE

Granada Hills Kennedy at Canoga Park, 7:30pm

Mignonette at Van Nuys, 7:30 p.m

San Fernando in Sylmar, 7:30 p.m

WEST VALLEY LEAGUE

Chatsworth at Birmingham, 7:15 p.m

Cleveland at Granada Hills, 7 p.m

Taft vs. El Camino Real in Cleveland, 7 p.m

WESTERN LEAGUE

Los Angeles Hamilton in Venice, 7:30 p.m

Los Angeles University in Westchester, 7:30 p.m

Stockades in Fairfax, 7:30 p.m

SOUTHERN SECTION

ALMONT LEAGUE

Bell Gardens in Montebello, 7 p.m

Schurr vs Alhambra at Moor Field (Alhambra), 7pm

ANGELUS LEAGUE

Cathedral in St. Paul, 7:30 p.m

Crespi in St. Francis, 7 p.m

Loyola vs. Paraclete at Antelope Valley College, 7 p.m

BASE LEAGUE

Highlands near Etiwanda, 7pm

BAYER LEAGUE

Culver City on the Peninsula, 3:30 p.m

Palos Verdes in Redondo, 7 p.m

Santa Monica at Mira Costa, 7 p.m

BIG 4 LEAGUE

Garden grove at Segerstrom, 7 p.m

BIG WEST – MINOR LEAGUE

Great Oak at Murrieta Mesa, 7 p.m

King at Corona, 7 p.m

Temecula Valley near Corona Santiago, 7pm

BIG WEST – MAJOR LEAGUE

Corona Centennial at Vista Murrieta, 7 p.m

Eastvale Roosevelt at Norco, 7 p.m

Murrieta Valley at Chaparral, 7pm

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE

St. Monica in Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m

Verbum Dei at Bishop Montgomery’s, 7 p.m

CANYON LEAGUE

Camarillo at Oak Park, 7 p.m

Moor Park at Thousand Oaks, 7 p.m

Royal at Agoura, 7 p.m

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Dos Pueblos in Santa Barbara, 7 p.m

Rio Mesa at Oxnard Pacifica, 7 p.m

San Marcos at Oxnard, 7 p.m

Ventura in the Channel Islands, 7 p.m

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Beaumont at Redlands, 7 p.m

Redlands East Valley in Citrus Valley, 7 p.m

Yucaipa in the cajon, 7 p.m

CITRUS COAST LEAGUE

Fillmore at Carpinteria, 7 p.m

Santa Paula in Nordhoff, 7 p.m

COTTONWOOD LEAGUE

Anza Hamilton vs. Whittier Christian at Whittier College, 7 p.m

Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian at Vasquez, 7 p.m

Santa Rosa Academy in Maranatha, 7 p.m

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE

Foothills at Brea Olinda, 7pm

Villa Park at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m

DEL REY LEAGUE

St Anthony vs St Genevieve at Valley College, 7 p.m

St. Pius X-St. Matthias at Harvard-Westlake, 7 p.m

DEL RIO LEAGUE

La Serna vs. Santa Fe at Pioneer, 7 p.m

Whittier at El Rancho, 7 p.m

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

La Quinta at Xavier Prep, 7pm

Palm Desert at Rancho Mirage, 7 p.m

Palm Springs at Shadow Hills, 7 p.m

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Granite Hills in Adelanto, 7 p.m

Victor Valley at Barstow, 7 p.m

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Ban at Indio, 7 p.m

Cathedral City in the Coachella Valley, 7 p.m

Desert Mirage in Yucca Valley, 7 p.m

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Tustin at Placentia Valencia, 7pm

VORBERG LEAGUE

Castaic vs. Saugus at College of Canyons, 7 p.m

Golden Valley vs. West Ranch in Valencia, 7 p.m

Hard at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m

highway league

Fullerton at La Habra, 7 p.m

Sonora vs Troy at Fullerton HS, 7 p.m

Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7 p.m

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Bolsa Grande vs Los Amigos at Garden Grove, 7 p.m

Rancho Alamitos vs. Westminster La Quinta at the Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m

GATEWAY LEAGUE

Dominguez vs Mayfair at the Bellflower, 7pm

Downey at Warren, 7 p.m

Paramount vs. La Mirada at Excelsior HS, 7 p.m

GOLD COAST LEAGUE

Campbell Hall, Brentwood, 7 p.m

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Antelope Valley at Quartz Hill, 7 p.m

Littlerock at Knight, 7 p.m

Palmdale on Eastside, 7 p.m

HACIENDA LEAGUE

Diamond Bar at Walnut, 7 p.m

Ontario at Nogales, 7 p.m

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Canyon Springs at Hemet, 7 p.m

Rancho Christian at Valley View, 7 p.m

IRONWOOD LEAGUE

Cerritos Valley Christian in Aquinas, 7 p.m

Village Christian in Ontario Christian, 7 p.m

IVY LEAGUE

Elsinore in Rancho Verde, 7 p.m

Heritage in Orange Vista, 7pm

Temescal Canyon at Riverside North, 7 p.m

MANZANITA LEAGUE

Temecula Prep at St Jeanne de Lestonnac, 3pm

MARMONTE LEAGUE

Bishop Diego in Calabasas, 7 p.m

Simi Valley vs. St. Bonaventure at Ventura College, 7 p.m

Westlake at Oaks Christian, 7 p.m

MESQUITE LEAGUE

Capistrano Valley Christian at Riverside Prep, 7 p.m

Linfield Christian vs. Trinity Classical Academy at Fillmore, 7 p.m

Western Christian vs Arrowhead Christian at Beaumont, 7pm

LEAGUE OF MIDDLE CITIES

Bluebell in Norwalk, 7 p.m

Firebaugh in Gahr, 7 p.m

MISSION LEAGUE

Alemany at the Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7 p.m

Chaminade with Bishop Amat, 7 p.m

Sierra Canyon at Gardena Serra, 7 p.m

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE

Arroyo at South El Monte, 7 p.m

El Monte in Mountain View, 7 p.m

Rosemead in Gabrielino, 7 p.m

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Hesperia in Apple Valley, 7 p.m

Serrano at Oak Hills, 7 p.m

Sultana at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m

MOORE LEAGUE

Cabrillo vs. Long Beach Poly at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7 p.m

Compton at Millikan, 7 p.m

Long Beach Wilson at Long Beach Jordan, 7 p.m

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE

Citrus Hill in Perris, 7 p.m

Freedom in San Jacinto, 7 p.m

West Valley near Tahquitz, 7 p.m

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Indian Springs in the Jurupa Valley, 7 p.m

Miller in the Pacific, 7 p.m

San Bernardino in Rubidoux, 7 p.m

MOUNTAIN WEST LEAGUE

Bonita in Alta Loma, 7 p.m

Charter Oak in Ayala, 7 p.m

MT. BALDY 4 LEAGUE

Hacienda Heights Wilson in Montclair, 7 p.m

Sierra Vista at Baldwin Park, 7 p.m

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

Esperanza vs. Anaheim Canyon at El Modena, 7 p.m

OCEAN LEAGUE

Beverly Hills at Hawthorne, 7 p.m

Leuzinger vs. Inglewood at El Camino College, 7 p.m

Morningside at Compton Centennial, 7pm

ORANGE LEAGUE

Anaheim vs. Santa Ana Valley at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m

Century vs. Magnolia in the Western, 7 p.m

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Orange at the Estancia, 7 p.m

St. Margaret’s in Costa Mesa, 7 p.m

PAC 4 LEAGUE

Laguna Beach vs. Godinez in the Santa Ana Valley, 7 p.m

Ocean View at Westminster, 7pm

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Crescenta Valley vs. Burbank at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m

PACIFIC HILLS LEAGUE

Dana Hills in Irvine, 7 p.m

Northwood at Laguna Hills, 7 p.m

PACIFIC VALLEY LEAGUE

Irvine University at Portola, 7 p.m

Woodbridge vs. Beckman in Tustin, 7 p.m

PIONEER LEAGUE

El Segundo in West Torrance, 7 p.m

Torrance at North Torrance, 7 p.m

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

Monrovia vs. Pasadena Poly at South Pasadena, 7 p.m

San Marino at Temple City, 7 p.m

South Pasadena in La Canada, 7 p.m

River Valley League

Arlington at Ramona’s, 7 p.m

La Sierra vs. Hillcrest at Norte Vista, 7 p.m

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE

Claremont at Chaffey, 7 p.m

West Covina at Don Lugo, 7 p.m

SEA VIEW LEAGUE

San Juan Hills at El Toro, 7 p.m

Trabuco Hills at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m

SIERRA LEAGUE

Pomona vs. Covina at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m

Rowland in Chino, 7 p.m

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

Mission Viejo in San Clemente, 7 p.m

Tesoro in the Capistrano Valley, 7 p.m

SUN BAND LEAGUE

Lakeside vs. Riverside Poly at King, 7 p.m

SUNSET LEAGUE

Corona del Mar at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m

Fountain Valley at Newport Harbour, 7pm

TRINITY LEAGUE

JSerra at St. John Bosco, 7 p.m

Orange Lutheran vs. Mater Dei at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m

Servite vs. Santa Margarita at Saddleback College, 7 p.m

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE

Diamond Ranch at San Dimas, 7 p.m

North view in Los Altos, 7 p.m

NONLEAGUE

Vista del Lago in the Moreno Valley, 7 p.m

EXCELLENT

North Hollywood in Hoover, 5 p.m

8 MAN

CITY

CITY LEAGUE

New Designs University Park vs. USC Hybrid at EXPO Center (Los Angeles), 3 p.m

Torres in Sotomayor, 7 p.m

NONLEAGUE

Fulton at Animo Robinson, 7:30 p.m

SOUTHERN SECTION

COAST VALLEY LEAGUE

San Luis Obispo Classical Academy vs. Cuyama Valley at Richardson Park (New Cuyama), 7 p.m

BORDER LEAGUE

Laguna Blanca in Malibu, 6:30 p.m

MAJESTIC LEAGUE

California Lutheran vs. Southlands Christian at Tzu Chi Education Center (Walnut), 3:00 p.m

Hillcrest Christian vs. Calvary Baptist in Damien, 6 p.m

PREPARATORY LEAGUE

Chadwick in Windward, 3 p.m

TRI COUNTY PREMIER LEAGUE

La Verne Lutheran vs. United Christian at Rancho Cucamonga, 7 p.m

NONLEAGUE

Cate at Faith Baptist, 6:30 p.m

Noli Indians vs Lancaster Desert Christian in Lancaster, 7pm

Saturday October 15th

SOUTHERN SECTION

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE

Salesians at Bosco Tech, 11 a.m

IRONWOOD LEAGUE

Big Bear vs Heritage Christian at Granada Hills, 7pm

MANZANITA LEAGUE

San Jacinto Valley Academy at the Nuview Bridge, 7 p.m

ORANGE LEAGUE

Savanna in the Western, 7 p.m

SKYLINE LEAGUE

Fontana vs. Riverside Notre Dame at San Bernardino Valley College, 6 p.m

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

AGAPE LEAGUE

Lucerne Valley vs. Academy of Careers & Exploration at Helendale Community Park (Helendale), 1 p.m

University Career and Athletic Academy at PAL Academy, 4 p.m

BORDER LEAGUE

Villanova Prep in Santa Clara, 6 p.m

LIBERTY LEAGUE

Santa Clarita Christian vs. Leadership Military at Vista del Lago, 1 p.m

NONLEAGUE

Grace Brethren in Thacher, 2 p.m

EXCELLENT

Rolling Hills Prep at Mammoth Lakes Mammoth, 7 p.m

https://www.latimes.com/sports/highschool/story/2022-10-09/prep-football-week-8-schedule Prep football: Week 8 schedule

Emma Bowman

USTimesPost.com is an automatic aggregator of the all world’s media. In each content, the hyperlink to the primary source is specified. All trademarks belong to their rightful owners, all materials to their authors. If you are the owner of the content and do not want us to publish your materials, please contact us by email – admin@ustimespost.com. The content will be deleted within 24 hours.

Related Articles

Back to top button