Prep football: Week 9 schedule

Thursday October 20th

CITY

WESTERN LEAGUE

Los Angeles Hamilton vs. Fairfax at the Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum, 4 p.m

SOUTHERN SECTION

605 LEAGUE

Artesia at Glenn, 7 p.m

Pioneer vs. Cerritos in Gahr, 7 p.m

ANGELUS LEAGUE

Crespi vs. Paraclete at Antelope Valley College, 7 p.m

BIG WEST – MINOR LEAGUE

Temecula Valley at King, 7 p.m

CITRUS 4 LEAGUE

Los Osos vs Glendora at Citrus College, 7pm

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Cajon at Beaumont, 7 p.m

Citrus Valley in Yucaipa, 7 p.m

Redlands vs. Redlands East Valley in Citrus Valley, 7 p.m

COTTONWOOD LEAGUE

Santa Rosa Academy in Anza Hamilton, 7 p.m

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Twentynine Palms in Banning, 7 p.m

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Placentia Valencia vs Cypress in Western, 7pm

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Westminster La Quinta at the Bolsa Grande, 7pm

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Knight at Eastside, 7 p.m

HACIENDA LEAGUE

Diamond Bar in Ontario, 7 p.m

Walnut in Nogales, 7 p.m

MANZANITA LEAGUE

Temecula Prep vs. California Military at Perris, 7:30 p.m

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE

Perris at Liberty, 7 p.m

Tahquitz at Citrus Hill, 7 p.m

West Valley in San Jacinto, 7 p.m

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Pacific Ocean in Jurupa Valley, 7 p.m

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

Anaheim Canyon at El Modena, 7 p.m

ORANGE LEAGUE

CHECK Anaheim vs. Magnolia at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Estancia vs. Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Segerstrom, 7:30 p.m

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Burbank at Muir, 7 p.m

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

South Pasadena vs. Pasadena Poly at the Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum, 7 p.m

River Valley League

Patriot vs. La Sierra at Norte Vista, 7 p.m

SIERRA LEAGUE

Chino in Pomona, 7 p.m

Rowland vs. Covina at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m

SUN BAND LEAGUE

Lake shore at Vista del Lago, 7 p.m

NONLEAGUE

Glendale Lookout, 7pm

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

AGAPE LEAGUE

PAL Academy in the Lucerne Valley, 7:30 p.m

University career and sports academy at Hesperia Christian, 7:30 p.m

COAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Cuyama Valley at Coast Union, 5 p.m

LIBERTY LEAGUE

Santa Clarita Christian vs Milken in Birmingham, 7pm

NONLEAGUE

Rolling Hills Prep vs. Noli Indian at Soboba Oaks Ranch (San Jacinto), 7 p.m

Friday October 21st

CITY

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Belmont near Bernstein, 7 p.m

Contreras in Hollywood, 7 p.m

Mendez at Royalbal, 7:30 p.m

COLISEUM LEAGUE

Crenshaw vs. Dorsey at Rancho Cienega Park, 7:30 p.m

Fremont at Hawkins, 7:30 p.m

King/Drew in Locke, 7:30 p.m

EAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Chavez at Verdugo Hills, 7:30 p.m

Grant at Arleta, 7:30 p.m

North Hollywood in Monroe, 7:30 p.m

EASTERN LEAGUE

Garfield vs. Los Angeles Roosevelt at the Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum, 8 p.m

Legacy in the Southeast, 7 p.m

South Gate in Huntington Park, 7 p.m

EXHIBITION LEAGUE

Manual Arts at Jefferson, 7 p.m

Santee at Maywood CES, 7:30 p.m

NAVY LEAGUE

Narbonne in San Pedro, 7:30 p.m

Wilmington Banning at Gardena, 7:30 p.m

METRO LEAGUE

Dynamic in Washington, 7:30 p.m

Los Angeles Jordan at University Pathways, 7:30 p.m

New Designs Watts at Rancho Dominguez, 4:30 p.m

LEAGUE NORTH

Franklin at Los Angeles Wilson, 7:30 p.m

Los Angeles Marshall at Eagle Rock, 7:30 p.m

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Los Angeles at Rivera, 7 p.m

View Park in West Adams, 5 p.m

VALLEY MISSION LEAGUE

Canoga Park in Van Nuys at 7:30 p.m

Panorama of San Fernando, 7:30 p.m

Sylmar at Granada Hills Kennedy, 7:30 p.m

WEST VALLEY LEAGUE

Birmingham vs El Camino Real at Oak Park, 7pm

Chatsworth in Cleveland, 7 p.m

Taft in Granada Hills, 7 p.m

WESTERN LEAGUE

University of Los Angeles in Venice, 7:30 p.m

Westchester at Palisades, 7:30 p.m

SOUTHERN SECTION

ALMONT LEAGUE

Bell Gardens in San Gabriel, 7 p.m

Keppel at Schurr, 7 p.m

Montebello vs Alhambra at Moor Field (Alhambra), 7pm

ANGELUS LEAGUE

Loyola Cathedral, 7 p.m

St Paul in St Francis, 7 p.m

BASE LEAGUE

Chino Hills in Upland, 7 p.m

Damien at Rancho Cucamonga, 7 p.m

BAYER LEAGUE

Palos Verdes in Culver City, 7 p.m

Peninsula at Mira Costa, 7 p.m

Redondo in Santa Monica, 7 p.m

BIG 4 LEAGUE

Segerstrom vs Marina at Westminster, 7pm

BIG WEST – MINOR LEAGUE

Corona at Murrieta Mesa, 7 p.m

Big oak tree in Corona Santiago, 7 p.m

BIG WEST – MAJOR LEAGUE

Eastvale Roosevelt in Vista Murrieta, 7 p.m

Murrieta Valley at Corona Centennial, 7pm

Norco in Chaparral, 7 p.m

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE

Bishop Montgomery in Salesian, 7 p.m

Bosco Tech vs. St. Monica at Santa Monica College, 7 p.m

Verbum Dei at the Mary Star, 3 p.m

CANYON LEAGUE

Moor Park in Camarillo, 7 p.m

Oak Park at Newbury Park, 7pm

Thousand Oaks in Agoura, 7 p.m

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Channel Islands in San Marcos, 7 p.m

Dos Pueblos in Rio Mesa, 7 p.m

Oxnard at Oxnard Pacifica, 7 p.m

Santa Barbara at Buena, 7 p.m

CITRUS 4 LEAGUE

South Hills in Colony, 7 p.m

CITRUS COAST LEAGUE

Carpinteria in Nordhoff, 7 p.m

Fillmore in Hueneme, 7 p.m

COTTONWOOD LEAGUE

Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian vs. Whittier Christian at Whittier College, 7 p.m

Maranatha at Vasquez, 7 p.m

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE

Foothills at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m

DEL REY LEAGUE

Harvard-Westlake vs. St. Anthony in St. Paul, 7 p.m

St Genevieve at La Salle, 7 p.m

DEL RIO LEAGUE

California vs. Santa Fe at Pioneer, 7 p.m

El Rancho vs. La Serna in California, 7 p.m

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

Palm Springs at Xavier Prep, 7 p.m

Rancho Mirage at La Quinta, 7 p.m

Shadow Hills in Palm Desert, 7 p.m

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Granite Hills in Victor Valley, 7 p.m

Silverado in Adelanto, 7 p.m

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Cathedral City in Yucca Valley, 7 p.m

Coachella Valley at Desert Mirage, 7 p.m

Indian at Desert Hot Springs, 7 p.m

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Crean Lutheran in Tustin, 7 p.m

La Palma Kennedy vs. Garden Grove Pacifica in the Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m

VORBERG LEAGUE

Saugus at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m

Valencia vs. Hart at College of Canyons, 7 p.m

West Ranch vs Castaic in Valencia, 7pm

highway league

Fullerton at Buena Park, 7 p.m

Sonoran at La Habra, 7 p.m

Sunny Hills vs. Troy at Fullerton HS, 7 p.m

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Los Amigos vs Garden Grove Santiago at Garden Grove, 7pm

Rancho Alamitos vs. Loara at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m

GATEWAY LEAGUE

Dominguez at Paramount, 7 p.m

Mayfair at Downey, 7pm

Warren vs La Mirada at Excelsior HS, 7pm

GOLD COAST LEAGUE

Brentwood vs Rio Hondo Prep at Kare Park (Irwindale), 7pm

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Antelope Valley in Lancaster, 7 p.m

Palmdale in the Highlands, 7 p.m

Quartz Hill at Littlerock, 7 p.m

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Canyon Springs at Rancho Christian, 7 p.m

Moreno Valley at Valley View, 7 p.m

IRONWOOD LEAGUE

Aquinas in Ontario Christian, 7 p.m

Big Bear in the Cerritos Valley Christian, 7 p.m

IVY LEAGUE

Rancho Verde at Heritage, 7 p.m

Riverside North in Elsinore, 7 p.m

Temescal Canyon at Orange Vista, 7 p.m

MANZANITA LEAGUE

Silver Valley at Nuview Bridge, 7pm

MARMONTE LEAGUE

Oaks Christian at Simi Valley, 7 p.m

St. Bonaventure in Calabasas, 7 p.m

MESQUITE LEAGUE

Arrowhead Christian at Riverside Prep, 7 p.m

Trinity Classical Academy vs. Capistrano Valley Christian at Capistrano Valley, 7 p.m

LEAGUE OF MIDDLE CITIES

Gahr in Norwalk, 7 p.m

Lynwood at Bellflower, 7 p.m

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE

Garey in Ganesha, 7 p.m

La Puente in Bassett, 6 p.m

MISSION LEAGUE

Gardena Serra in Alemany, 7 p.m

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at Bishop Amat, 7 p.m

Sierra Canyon near Chaminade, 7pm

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE

Arroyo in Rosemead, 7 p.m

El Monte at South El Monte, 7 p.m

Mountain View at Gabrielino, 7 p.m

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Oak Hills in Apple Valley, 7 p.m

Ridgecrest Burroughs in Hesperia, 7 p.m

Sultana in Serrano, 7 p.m

MONTVIEW LEAGUE

Azusa vs Workman at La Puente, 7pm

Duarte v Gladstone at Citrus College, 7 p.m

MOORE LEAGUE

Cabrillo at Long Beach Jordan, 7 p.m

Lakewood at Long Beach Wilson, 7 p.m

Long Beach Poly v Compton at Compton College, 7:30 p.m

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Miller in San Bernardino, 7 p.m

Rubidoux in Indian Springs, 7 p.m

MOUNTAIN WEST LEAGUE

Ayala in Alta Loma, 7 p.m

Bonita at Charter Oak, 7 p.m

MT. BALDY 4 LEAGUE

Baldwin Park at Hacienda Heights Wilson, 7 p.m

Sierra Vista in Montclair, 7 p.m

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

Esperanza vs El Dorado at Placentia Valencia, 7pm

OCEAN LEAGUE

Beverly Hills vs. Inglewood at El Camino College, 7 p.m

Hawthorne at Compton Centennial, 7pm

Morningside at Leuzinger, 7 p.m

ORANGE LEAGUE

Santa Ana Valley to the west, 7 p.m

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Costa Mesa vs. Orange in El Modena, 7 p.m

Saddleback at St Margaret’s, 7 p.m

PAC 4 LEAGUE

Ocean View vs. Godinez in the Santa Ana Valley, 7 p.m

Westminster at Laguna Beach, 7 p.m

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Arcadia at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m

Pasadena vs. Crescenta Valley at Glendale HS, 7 p.m

PACIFIC HILLS LEAGUE

Dana Hills at Laguna Hills, 7 p.m

Irvine vs. Northwood in Portola, 7 p.m

PACIFIC VALLEY LEAGUE

Beckman at Irvine University, 7 p.m

Portola vs Woodbridge at Irvine, 7 p.m

PIONEER LEAGUE

El Segundo in South Torrance, 7 p.m

North Torrance at Lawndale, 7 p.m

West Torrance vs. Torrance at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance), 7 p.m

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

La Canada in Temple City, 7 p.m

San Marino in Monrovia, 7 p.m

River Valley League

Arlington vs. Hillcrest at Norte Vista, 7 p.m

North Vista in Ramona, 7 p.m

SAN ANDREAS LEAGUE

Carter at the edge of the world, 7 p.m

San Gorgonio on the Grand Terrace, 7 p.m

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE

Don Lugo in Claremont, 7 p.m

West Covina at Chaffey, 7 p.m

SEA VIEW LEAGUE

El Toro at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m

San Juan Hills at Trabuco Hills, 7 p.m

SKYLINE LEAGUE

Colton in the Arroyo Valley, 7 p.m

Rialto in Fontana, 7 p.m

Riverside Notre Dame in Bloomington, 7 p.m

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

Capistrano Valley near San Clemente, 7 p.m

Treasury in Mission Viejo, 7 p.m

SUNKIST LEAGUE

Eisenhower vs. Summit at Miller, 7 p.m

Emperor in Jurupa Hills, 7 p.m

SUNSET LEAGUE

Corona del Mar in Newport Harbor, 7 p.m

Fountain Valley vs. Edison at Orange Coast College, 7 p.m

Huntington Beach vs. Los Alamitos at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7 p.m

TRINITY LEAGUE

Mater Dei vs. Santa Margarita at Saddleback College, 7 p.m

Orange Lutheran at St. John Bosco, 7 p.m

Servite at JSerra, 7 p.m

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE

Los Altos at San Dimas, 7 p.m

North View at Diamond Ranch, 7 p.m

EXCELLENT

Lincoln in St. Pius X-St. Matthew, 7 p.m

8 MAN

CITY

CITY LEAGUE

New Designs University Park in Sotomayor, 7pm

USC Hybrid at Animo Robinson, 7 p.m

NONLEAGUE

East Valley near Torres, 7 p.m

SOUTHERN SECTION

BORDER LEAGUE

Villanova Prep in Malibu, 6:30 p.m

MAJESTIC LEAGUE

Cornerstone Christian vs. Calvary Baptist in Damien, 6 p.m

PREPARATORY LEAGUE

Windward at Flintridge Prep, 6 p.m

NONLEAGUE

Faith Baptist vs. Avalon at Machado Field (Avalon), 5 p.m

EXCELLENT

Trona at Grace Brethren’s, 3:30 p.m

Saturday October 22nd

SOUTHERN SECTION

BIG 4 LEAGUE

Garden Grove vs. Katella at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE

Brea Olinda vs Villa Park in El Modena, 3pm

IRONWOOD LEAGUE

Village Christian vs. Heritage Christian at Granada Hills, 7pm

MANZANITA LEAGUE

St Jeanne de Lestonnac in Webb, 1 p.m

MARMONTE LEAGUE

Westlake vs. Bishop Diego at Santa Barbara CC, 7:30 p.m

MESQUITE LEAGUE

Linfield Christian at Western Christian, 7 p.m

ORANGE LEAGUE

Century vs. Savanna at Glover Stadium, 11 a.m

NONLEAGUE

Hemet in the Paloma Valley, 4 p.m

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

COAST VALLEY LEAGUE

San Luis Obispo Classical Academy in the Santa Maria Valley Christian, 5 p.m

BORDER LEAGUE

Santa Clara at Laguna Blanca, 1 p.m

LIBERTY LEAGUE

Lancaster Desert Christian vs. Leadership Military at Vista del Lago, 1 p.m

MAJESTIC LEAGUE

Hillcrest Christian at California Lutheran, 1 p.m

PREPARATORY LEAGUE

Sage Hill in Chadwick, 1 p.m

TRI COUNTY PREMIER LEAGUE

Downey Calvary Chapel at La Verne Lutheran, 11 a.m

United Christian at Desert Chapel, 6 p.m

NONLEAGUE

Thacher at Cate’s, 2 p.m

EXCELLENT

Lebec Frazier Mountain vs. Coastal Christian at Soto Sports Complex (Arroyo Grande), 7 p.m

https://www.latimes.com/sports/highschool/story/2022-10-16/high-football-week-9-schedule-southland-teams Prep football: Week 9 schedule

Emma Bowman

USTimesPost.com is an automatic aggregator of the all world’s media. In each content, the hyperlink to the primary source is specified. All trademarks belong to their rightful owners, all materials to their authors. If you are the owner of the content and do not want us to publish your materials, please contact us by email – admin@ustimespost.com. The content will be deleted within 24 hours.

Related Articles

Back to top button